Select Page

Race Results

Matanuska Nordic Series Results

Race to the Outhouse Results

Race to the Outhouse #1 Overall Results November 12, 2022
ranktimestatusfirstnamelastnameSpeedRacer #
Classic OverallFinish(rank)
115:33.7JaydenRiceElite1715:33.71
217:01.3IsaacKristichFast5217:01.32
317:23.2GabeBlackFast5517:23.23
417:32.7LukashPlatilFast5117:32.74
517:38.3CedarRuckelFast4917:38.35
618:39.3NathanRehbergElite2218:39.36
720:33.4TysonRuckelFast4720:33.47
820:35.1IselaAustinFast4820:35.18
922:21.7StacyStrabelElite1822:21.79
1023:58.4SiriStrabelElite2023:58.410
1125:27.2KyndleLaRousseFast5025:27.211
1227:46.6BrodyJorgensenRecreational9227:46.612
1327:56.1CourtneyRuckelRecreational9327:56.113
1433:16.4ShannaMcGrathRecreational9633:16.414
1533:39.8melaniehessRecreational8833:39.815
1637:23.9LisaHessRecreational8737:23.916
1737:49.6MatthewBurgoonRecreational9137:49.617
1842:42.0sherimusgraveRecreational9542:42.018
JustinLucasElite16
OliverWrightElite19
EricAutenElite21
TalvenWigglesworthFast46
LenaStrabelFast53
CarolThompsonFast54
KennyHarmonRecreational86
SHERYLStevensRecreational89
ElliotHunkerRecreational90
MeganMilderRecreational94
Freestyle OverallFinish(rank)
113:37.6CobyMarvinElite913:37.61
214:26.7BenMarvinElite814:26.72
315:06.6MilesNumme-WorrellFast3815:06.63
415:09.5RavenSpanglerFast2915:09.54
515:16.7WestonSensabaughElite415:16.75
615:47.5LiamClearyFast2815:47.56
715:48.6JeffKaseFast4215:48.67
816:03.3AlisonAriansElite516:03.38
916:42.5NoahRehbergFast4016:42.59
1017:23.8ChristyMarvinElite717:23.810
1117:43.6FinnDudleyFast2717:43.611
1218:00.1BrookeDudleyRecreational8418:00.112
1318:06.5ElliotSensabaughElite618:06.513
1418:10.3NicoGrazianoRecreational6918:10.314
1518:12.3GinoGrazianoFast3018:12.315
1618:23.6JakeBlackFast3518:23.616
1718:28.5AriGardnerFast2618:28.517
1819:21.0DeakanGrossFast3219:21.018
1919:55.9JaromDawsonFast3619:55.919
2020:31.0NathanBillsFast3920:31.020
2120:33.1EmersynLaRousseFast3120:33.121
2221:04.0WrenSpanglerFast3321:04.022
2321:10.8AylaRogersRecreational7321:10.823
2421:58.3KodiakColemanRecreational7721:58.324
2522:28.5AngusKingRecreational7622:28.525
2623:49.3RussellAdamsRecreational7923:49.326
2723:51.9JeremiahLanceRecreational8123:51.927
2825:31.8FioraGrazianoFast3425:31.828
2926:22.1SamuelRoyceFast4126:22.129
3026:45.3TimothyTreuerRecreational6826:45.330
3132:53.2BeauLaRousseRecreational6632:53.231
3241:39.7RebekahSmithRecreational7841:39.732
3343:20.2JoanNelsonRecreational8243:20.233
3455:58.5JonathonLanceRecreational7155:58.534
OliviaSoderstromElite1
JustinLucasElite2
HatcherMenkensElite3
RichardSuddockFast37
JosephBentelRecreational67
JessicaGrazianoRecreational70
AxelStoneRecreational72
ElieCohenRecreational74
LeoBentelRecreational75
FaithHarlamertRecreational80
KristinBentelRecreational83
Race to the Outhouse #1 Male/Female Results November 12, 2022
ranktimestatusfirstnamelastnameSpeed
Men's Freestyle RaceFinish(rank)
113:37.6CobyMarvinElite13:37.61
214:26.7BenMarvinElite14:26.72
315:06.6MilesNumme-WorrellFast15:06.63
415:09.5RavenSpanglerFast15:09.54
515:16.7WestonSensabaughElite15:16.75
615:47.5LiamClearyFast15:47.56
715:48.6JeffKaseFast15:48.67
816:42.5NoahRehbergFast16:42.58
917:43.6FinnDudleyFast17:43.69
1018:10.3NicoGrazianoRecreational18:10.310
1118:12.3GinoGrazianoFast18:12.311
1218:23.6JakeBlackFast18:23.612
1318:28.5AriGardnerFast18:28.513
1419:21.0DeakanGrossFast19:21.014
1519:55.9JaromDawsonFast19:55.915
1620:31.0NathanBillsFast20:31.016
1721:58.3KodiakColemanRecreational21:58.317
1822:28.5AngusKingRecreational22:28.518
1923:49.3RussellAdamsRecreational23:49.319
2023:51.9JeremiahLanceRecreational23:51.920
2126:22.1SamuelRoyceFast26:22.121
2226:45.3TimothyTreuerRecreational26:45.322
2332:53.2BeauLaRousseRecreational32:53.223
2455:58.5JonathonLanceRecreational55:58.524
JustinLucasElite
HatcherMenkensElite
RichardSuddockFast
JosephBentelRecreational
AxelStoneRecreational
ElieCohenRecreational
LeoBentelRecreational
Women's Freestyle RaceFinish(rank)
116:03.3AlisonAriansElite16:03.31
217:23.8ChristyMarvinElite17:23.82
318:00.1BrookeDudleyRecreational18:00.13
418:06.5ElliotSensabaughElite18:06.54
520:33.1EmersynLaRousseFast20:33.15
621:04.0WrenSpanglerFast21:04.06
721:10.8AylaRogersRecreational21:10.87
825:31.8FioraGrazianoFast25:31.88
941:39.7RebekahSmithRecreational41:39.79
1043:20.2JoanNelsonRecreational43:20.210
OliviaSoderstromElite
JessicaGrazianoRecreational
FaithHarlamertRecreational
KristinBentelRecreational
Men's Classic RaceFinish(rank)
115:33.7JaydenRiceElite15:33.71
217:01.3IsaacKristichFast17:01.32
317:23.2GabeBlackFast17:23.23
417:32.7LukashPlatilFast17:32.74
517:38.3CedarRuckelFast17:38.35
618:39.3NathanRehbergElite18:39.36
720:33.4TysonRuckelFast20:33.47
827:46.6BrodyJorgensenRecreational27:46.68
937:49.6MatthewBurgoonRecreational37:49.69
JustinLucasElite
OliverWrightElite
EricAutenElite
TalvenWigglesworthFast
KennyHarmonRecreational
ElliotHunkerRecreational
Women's Classic RaceFinish(rank)
120:35.1IselaAustinFast20:35.11
222:21.7StacyStrabelElite22:21.72
323:58.4SiriStrabelElite23:58.43
425:27.2KyndleLaRousseFast25:27.24
527:56.1CourtneyRuckelRecreational27:56.15
633:16.4ShannaMcGrathRecreational33:16.46
733:39.8melaniehessRecreational33:39.87
837:23.9LisaHessRecreational37:23.98
942:42.0sherimusgraveRecreational42:42.09
LenaStrabelFast
CarolThompsonFast
SHERYLStevensRecreational
MeganMilderRecreational
Race to the Outhouse #2 April 9, 2022

Race to the Outhouse Nov 2021
ranktimestatusfirstnamelastname
Elite Skate 10:00am MaleFinish(rank)
115:50.4OskarFlora15:50.41
216:26.4LiamChisholm16:26.42
316:45.1KyleFischer16:45.13
416:53.4HatcherMenkens16:53.44
517:18.0LoganCuddy17:18.05
618:00.9WestonSensabaugh18:00.96
718:16.7RonenWoods18:16.77
820:59.6RyanMaves20:59.68
929:35.1EspenPersen29:35.19
1035:05.2SkylerAmy35:05.210
1136:34.9ColeFlowers36:34.911
Elite Skate 10:00am FemaleFinish(rank)
121:14.7ElliotSensabaugh21:14.71
226:28.0MaryahCastillo26:28.02
328:02.0AshleyCastillo28:02.03
Elite Classic 10:02am MaleFinish(rank)
123:49.8LayneBuchanan23:49.81
229:29.2GusSchumacher29:29.22
329:30.0HunterWonders29:30.03
429:31.6DavidNorris29:31.64
530:29.6TylerKornfield30:29.65
631:06.9GarrettButts31:06.96
731:11.4ThomasO’Harra31:11.47
831:51.8MichaelEarnhart31:51.88
932:00.7ForrestMahlen32:00.79
1032:08.1AriEndestad32:08.110
1132:15.0JCSchoonmaker32:15.011
1232:37.9DerekDeuling32:37.912
1332:59.4PeterHinds32:59.413
1433:18.3AaronPower33:18.314
1534:49.9PorterBlei34:49.915
1634:57.5KarlDanielson34:57.516
1735:46.0OwenYoung35:46.017
1836:07.9BjornHalvorsen36:07.918
1937:04.3EliasSoule37:04.319
2039:19.2paulhlasny39:19.220
Elite Classic 10:02am FemaleFinish(rank)
118:59.6MeredithSchwartz18:59.61
219:43.2AlisonArians19:43.22
320:25.4TuvaGranøien20:25.43
429:44.8CarlaSchleske-shepard29:44.84
532:18.4RosieBrennan32:18.45
635:03.0HaileySwirbul35:03.06
735:03.7RosieFrankowski35:03.77
836:11.5JessicaYeaton36:11.58
936:24.2RebeccaRorabaugh36:24.29
1037:06.6AstridStav37:06.610
1138:43.8PascaleParadis38:43.811
1239:48.4TuvaBygrave39:48.412
1342:17.5AnnieGonzales42:17.513
Fast Skate 10:04am MaleFinish(rank)
116:56.3JustinLucas16:56.31
217:12.5EliasOswald17:12.52
317:20.2BenjaminMarvin17:20.23
417:30.2VebjornFlagstad17:30.24
517:46.3NoahRehberg17:46.35
617:58.2CobyMarvin17:58.26
718:07.7DylanAutrey18:07.77
818:35.3RichardSuddock18:35.38
919:07.6RehbergNathan19:07.69
1019:23.7BrianWeatherby19:23.710
1120:50.7GabeBlack20:50.711
1221:04.1HatcherSmith21:04.112
1321:30.0RavenSpangler21:30.013
1422:04.5CoalFlint22:04.514
1523:28.9SeanCarpentier23:28.915
1624:31.1LiamCleary24:31.116
1724:43.7IanNaylor24:43.717
1824:56.8SteveCleary24:56.818
1925:39.9LondonRamirez25:39.919
2026:57.8KirbySpangler26:57.820
2128:48.6JakeBlack28:48.621
2229:24.4JeremiahLance29:24.422
2338:30.4GavinKentch38:30.423
2441:03.5BrentTaylor41:03.524
Fast Skate 10:04am FemaleFinish(rank)
118:37.7LilianWhittington-Evans18:37.71
219:27.4MilesNumme-Worrell19:27.42
319:47.1AmaeKam-Magruder19:47.13
421:09.9ChristyMarvin21:09.94
522:24.2MiyaKam-Magruder22:24.25
622:58.5ReineSoule22:58.56
726:21.5IselaAustin26:21.57
829:28.2AlexisSchultz29:28.28
945:26.7AnnaEngel45:26.79
Fast Classic 10:06am MaleFinish(rank)
112:54.5MurphyKimball12:54.51
218:29.7JaydenRice18:29.72
319:36.0NoaKam-Magruder19:36.03
420:06.8IsaacKristich20:06.84
520:32.6JackKlayum20:32.65
621:17.1MatiasRamirez21:17.16
723:22.6RandalBladel23:22.67
838:43.5BlakeHanley38:43.58
Fast Classic 10:06am FemaleFinish(rank)
121:16.7OliviaSoderstrom21:16.71
227:45.3ClaraSensabaugh27:45.32
Recreational Skate 10:08am MaleFinish(rank)
134:33.4SamuelFlora34:33.41
246:18.0TonyHardwick46:18.02
Recreational Skate 10:08am FemaleFinish(rank)
129:01.1KatieNaylor29:01.11
229:28.2WrenSpangler29:28.22
329:29.4AubreySpangler29:29.43
432:33.4JulieBladel32:33.44
534:52.1MeganSoule34:52.15
636:13.2AlaynaNaylor36:13.26
KristenBailey
Recreation Classic 10:10am MaleFinish(rank)
123:38.9IanAutrey23:38.91
227:25.1BanyanSmyth27:25.12
329:40.8GregSoule29:40.83
438:11.2BlakeVisser38:11.24
Recreation Classic 10:10am FemaleFinish(rank)
128:19.2CynthiaDecker28:19.21
231:22.0SiriStrabel31:22.02
334:56.9EllenStannard34:56.93
435:07.7ErikaStannard35:07.74
549:05.6KariWarner49:05.65
Race to the Outhouse #2 April 3rd, 2021

Race to the Outhouse Nov 14, 2020
dateranktimestatusfirstnamelastnameRacer #Course
All RacersFinish(rank)
Nov 14,2020113:43.2FreestyleJeanPaquet2903.4k Independence13:43.21
Nov 14,2020214:35.6FreestyleHatcherMenden3513.4k Independence14:35.62
Nov 14,2020315:10.6FreestyleGarrettStreit3043.4k Independence15:10.63
Nov 14,2020415:33.9FreestyleNoahHanestad5003.4k Independence15:33.94
Nov 14,2020515:39.3FreestyleJaxsonLee2993.4k Independence15:39.35
Nov 14,2020615:42.0FreestyleBenMarvin2723.4k Independence15:42.06
Nov 14,2020716:07.7FreestyleCobyMarvin2453.4k Independence16:07.77
Nov 14,2020816:28.0FreestyleJadenRice4663.4k Independence16:28.08
Nov 14,2020916:31.9ClassicSimeonRamirez8983.4k Independence16:31.99
Nov 14,20201016:54.8FreestyleRandalBeidel2953.4k Independence16:54.810
Nov 14,20201116:55.6FreestyleAleksandrIakovlev2913.4k Independence16:55.611
Nov 14,20201217:19.1FreestyleIsaacKristich1813.4k Independence17:19.112
Nov 14,20201319:04.4FreestyleCoryHinds4783.4k Independence19:04.413
Nov 14,20201420:07.9FreestyleGabeBlack4763.4k Independence20:07.914
Nov 14,20201520:09.8FreestyleKilaDennis2893.4k Independence20:09.815
Nov 14,20201621:04.8FreestyleEliasWatson2763.4k Independence21:04.816
Nov 14,20201721:05.5FreestyleGriffinGracey2383.4k Independence21:05.517
Nov 14,20201821:06.0ClassicLydiaBushey9003.4k Independence21:06.018
Nov 14,20201922:58.2FreestyleLeviWatson2733.4k Independence22:58.219
Nov 14,20202024:38.4FreestyleJakeBlack4773.4k Independence24:38.420
Nov 14,20202124:56.7ClassicNicoleBell8883.4k Independence24:56.721
Nov 14,20202225:07.8ClassicAnnaBell8993.4k Independence25:07.822
Nov 14,20202327:12.0FreestyleAddisonCopizzi1923.4k Independence27:12.023
Nov 14,20202429:17.7FreestyleHaleyFinch2833.4k Independence29:17.724
Race to the Outhouse 2019

Race to the Outhouse - Nov. 2019 - Freestyle

Ninth Annual Race to the Out House #1
Independence Mine
November 16, 2019
28 degrees, light snow, “flat light”
Norwegian Snow Taxonomy: B, VII, a6, c2.
PLACENAME (F= Female)TIME
1Gus Schumacher10:52
2Michael Earnhart11:44
3Alexander Maurer11:52
4Robert Schott12:03
5Joel Power12:12
6Aaron Maves12:17
7Kelly Martin12:30
8Galen Johnston12:32
9 Aaron Power12:40
10Max Beiersrohslein 12:44
11Nils Kolb12:45
12Carter Brubacker 12:49
13Hayden Ulbrich12:51
14Matt Novakavich13:00
15Caroline Brisbois (F)13:03
16Porter Blei13:23
17Finnigan Donley13:35
18Alison Arians (F)14:01
19Quincy Donley14:23
20Skyler Amy14:36
21Blake Hanley 14:39
22Murphy Kimball14:39
23Meredith Schwartz (F)14:41
24Owen Yang14:47
25Thomas Merritt15:04
26Rob Witter15:25
27Neena Brubaker (F)15:27
28Ryan Maves15:42
29Tarja Latva-Kiskola (F)16:44
30Zoe Chang (F)16:51
31Logan Cuddy 16:56
32Heidi Schumacher (F)17:16
33Maddy Reckmeyer (F)17:19
34Hatcher Menkens17:23
35Hannah Cujder (F)17:57
36Tyler Boyes17:58
37Amaeli Kam-Magruder (F)18:09
38Maya Kem-Magruder (F)18:19
39Mina Hancock (F)18:20
40Art Copoulos18:23
41Cynthia Decker (F)18:56
42Josiah Davidson19:53
43Dorothy Childers (F)19:54
44Michael Olson20:16
45Brita Mjos (F)20:31
46Nicole Bell (F)20:49
47Anna Bell (F)21:39
48Noa Kam-Magruder (F)22:01
49Liam Dudley22:04
50Unknown Skier26:23
51Mykennan Rinella (F)26:43
52Noelle Davidson (F)27:22
53Machenzie Wilson (F) 37:32
54Miya Kem-Magruder (F)39:24
55Glynn Strabel (F)45:50

Race to the Outhouse - Nov. 2019 - Classic

Independence Mine
November 16, 2019
28 degrees, light snow, “flat light”
Norwegian Snow Taxonomy: B, VII, a6, c2.
PLACENAME (F= Female)TIME
1Garvee Tobin (F)15:50
2Simeon Ramirez 15:57
3Jeff Kase18:50
4Jaxson Lee19:50
5Stacy Strabel (F)20:17
6Matias Ramirez 20:19
7Lydia Bushey (F)22:05
8David Kochevan22:08
9Billy Colley22:09
10Sofija Spaic (F)22:10
11Tru Ulman (F)26:17
12Siri Strabel (F)39:34
13Ed GodnigNo Time

 

Race to the Outhouse - April 2019 - Freestyle Men

6 APRIL 2019 Archangel Rd 7 KM
WEATHER CONDITIONS: -1 C, FLAT LIGHT
Norwegian snow taxonomy: VIII,F,5,e,2
PLACENAME (F= Female)TIME
1Gavin Kentch23:08
2Jeff Kase24:25
3Noah Hanestad25:50
4Randy Bladel25:52
5Dave Knopp26:43
6Norse Iverson27:19
7Michael Powell28:42
8Jeffery Jablonski39:15
9Liam Cleary40:53
10Steve Cleary40:56
11Scott Keenan42:47
12Chris Tomsen55:00
(Late Start-Self Timed)
13Sam Flora57:00
(Late Start-Self Timed)

Race to the Outhouse - April 2019 - Women

6 APRIL 2019 Archangel Rd 7 KM
WEATHER CONDITIONS: -1 C, FLAT LIGHT
Norwegian snow taxonomy: VIII,F,5,e,2
PLACENAMETIME
Freestyle
1Tamra Kornfield29:03
2Cindy Decker31:02
3Dorothy Childers31:06
4Stacy Strabel31:39
5Sheryl Stevens33:56
6Laura Heikkinen35:37
7Julie Bladel35:49
8Sara Hannon40:07
Classic
1Deborah Rix1:10:52
Race to the Outhouse 2018

RESULTS

Race to The Out House

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Independence Mine

Temp -1C, snowing

Norwegian Snow Taxonomy C, 7, f, IV

 

Note: Some names incomplete/inaccurate. We did our best. Weather and penmanship a factor.

Race to the Outhouse 2017

Race to the Outhouse - Nov. 2017

5 KM, Independence Mine
Freestyle and Classic Divisions
21 degrees
PlaceNameTime
Freestyle
1Peter Brewer13:08
2Peter Hinds
14:18
3Jeff Kase
14:45
4David Knopp
16:15
5Noah Hanestad
17:47
6Caitlin Marine
19:01
7Scott Horn
20:01
8Gil Carr
20:06
9Steve Rieger
21:11
Classic
1Sean Clapp
19:12
2Aubrey Le Clair
17:54
3Tamara Kornfield
21:08
4Dan Harrison
31:41
Race to the Outhouse 2016

Icicle Double Results for recent years can be found at zone4.ca

(Note: The 2021 Icicle Double was cancelled (twice) due to weather.)

Icicle Double 2020
ranktimestatusfirstnamelastname
30KFinish(rank)
11:34:03.5PeterHinds1:34:03.51
21:37:22.5RobertSchoff1:37:22.52
31:39:36.5MattNovakovich1:39:36.53
41:41:00.5JosephWalling1:41:00.54
51:41:14.9KajTaylor1:41:14.95
61:41:20.7SethDowns1:41:20.76
71:43:42.7CodyPriest1:43:42.77
81:45:51.8CorySmith1:45:51.88
91:45:59.0TorChristopherson1:45:59.09
101:47:57.5HollyBrooks1:47:57.510
111:50:18.0AndrewKastning1:50:18.011
121:51:35.7GarrettStreit1:51:35.712
131:59:19.4BenjaminMarvin1:59:19.413
142:02:34.9BrentTaylor2:02:34.914
152:05:15.6NathanielKnapp2:05:15.615
162:09:04.2AllanSpangler2:09:04.216
172:10:08.2AurelieBarnel2:10:08.217
182:11:20.0RandalBladel2:11:20.018
192:21:11.6KateFitzgerald2:21:11.619
202:24:05.5JaxsonLee2:24:05.520
212:24:06.2KateyHouser2:24:06.221
222:24:44.9LoganSchulz2:24:44.922
232:26:36.1RaymondKoleser2:26:36.123
242:29:17.4ErikaDowns2:29:17.424
252:42:45.1AnnaRix2:42:45.125
262:46:47.4JosephBentel2:46:47.426
273:01:00.6EdLasselle3:01:00.627
283:04:32.0GunnarKnapp3:04:32.028
293:06:57.8RaenaRowland3:06:57.829
DNSracheltopf
DNSSabrinaFarmer
DNSAnjanetteSteer
15KFinish(rank)
143:43.5KaiMeyers43:43.51
243:44.8ForrestMahlen43:44.82
344:19.1ThomasO'Harra44:19.13
445:49.1JoelPower45:49.14
548:24.7AaronPower48:24.75
654:00.4AlisonArians54:00.46
755:43.6EliasSoule55:43.67
856:33.5TroyFritzel56:33.58
958:17.2LayneBuchanan58:17.29
1059:41.1IsaacKristich59:41.110
111:03:25.3ChristyMarvin1:03:25.311
121:03:34.5SallyHokanson1:03:34.512
131:04:29.9RickRogers1:04:29.913
141:04:34.3CoryHinds1:04:34.314
151:05:17.1KariFritzel1:05:17.115
161:06:06.5RosieWhittington-Evans1:06:06.516
171:07:40.5GermaineThomas1:07:40.517
181:07:52.0ArtCopoulos1:07:52.018
191:11:24.8CalisaKastning1:11:24.819
201:13:32.7ClaytonSteer1:13:32.720
211:15:01.8JebMarvin1:15:01.821
221:15:38.0KarenHopp1:15:38.022
231:16:11.6LucyShea1:16:11.623
241:16:30.9StephenCleary1:16:30.924
251:18:28.3LiamCleary1:18:28.325
261:22:45.5AnjanetteSteer1:22:45.526
271:34:01.0LorenaKnapp1:34:01.027
281:52:27.6ElizabethHowell1:52:27.628
DNFMeganSoule
DNSRosieFrankowski
DNSJohnWood
5KFinish(rank)
116:40.5NoahHanestad16:40.51
216:43.7NoahRehberg16:43.72
316:46.7MeredithSchwartz16:46.73
417:04.6HatcherMenkens17:04.64
517:34.3NathanRehberg17:34.35
617:57.7TobiasBuchanan17:57.76
718:19.6CobyMarvin18:19.67
818:42.8JackKlayum18:42.88
919:09.0LydiaBushey19:09.09
1020:09.7HatcherSmith20:09.710
1120:53.2WestonSensabaugh20:53.211
1221:17.0KileyDennis21:17.012
1321:38.8SiHanestad21:38.813
1421:48.1KevinDowns21:48.114
1521:48.9ReineSoule21:48.915
1623:06.3ElliotSensabaugh23:06.316
1725:03.0SophiaKristich25:03.017
1826:37.8TaliaSmith26:37.818
1928:47.6LindaSmith28:47.619
2029:12.3IsaacMarvin29:12.320
211:06:27.9DeborahRix1:06:27.921
DNFDarbyDowns
DNSArianaO'Harra
ranktimestatusfirstnamelastname
15K MaleFinish(rank)
143:43.5KaiMeyers43:43.51
243:44.8ForrestMahlen43:44.82
344:19.1ThomasO'Harra44:19.13
445:49.1JoelPower45:49.14
548:24.7AaronPower48:24.75
655:43.6EliasSoule55:43.66
756:33.5TroyFritzel56:33.57
858:17.2LayneBuchanan58:17.28
959:41.1IsaacKristich59:41.19
101:04:29.9RickRogers1:04:29.910
111:04:34.3CoryHinds1:04:34.311
121:07:52.0ArtCopoulos1:07:52.012
131:13:32.7ClaytonSteer1:13:32.713
141:15:01.8JebMarvin1:15:01.814
151:16:30.9StephenCleary1:16:30.915
161:18:28.3LiamCleary1:18:28.316
DNSJohnWood
15K FemaleFinish(rank)
154:00.4AlisonArians54:00.41
21:03:25.3ChristyMarvin1:03:25.32
31:03:34.5SallyHokanson1:03:34.53
41:05:17.1KariFritzel1:05:17.14
51:06:06.5RosieWhittington-Evans1:06:06.55
61:07:40.5GermaineThomas1:07:40.56
71:11:24.8CalisaKastning1:11:24.87
81:15:38.0KarenHopp1:15:38.08
91:16:11.6LucyShea1:16:11.69
101:22:45.5AnjanetteSteer1:22:45.510
111:34:01.0LorenaKnapp1:34:01.011
121:52:27.6ElizabethHowell1:52:27.612
DNFMeganSoule
DNSRosieFrankowski
5K MaleFinish(rank)
116:40.5NoahHanestad16:40.51
216:43.7NoahRehberg16:43.72
317:04.6HatcherMenkens17:04.63
417:34.3NathanRehberg17:34.34
517:57.7TobiasBuchanan17:57.75
618:19.6CobyMarvin18:19.66
718:42.8JackKlayum18:42.87
820:09.7HatcherSmith20:09.78
920:53.2WestonSensabaugh20:53.29
1021:38.8SiHanestad21:38.810
1121:48.1KevinDowns21:48.111
1229:12.3IsaacMarvin29:12.312
5K FemaleFinish(rank)
116:46.7MeredithSchwartz16:46.71
219:09.0LydiaBushey19:09.02
321:17.0KileyDennis21:17.03
421:48.9ReineSoule21:48.94
523:06.3ElliotSensabaugh23:06.35
625:03.0SophiaKristich25:03.06
726:37.8TaliaSmith26:37.87
828:47.6LindaSmith28:47.68
91:06:27.9DeborahRix1:06:27.99
DNFDarbyDowns
DNSArianaO'Harra
30K MaleFinish(rank)
11:34:03.5PeterHinds1:34:03.51
21:37:22.5RobertSchoff1:37:22.52
31:39:36.5MattNovakovich1:39:36.53
41:41:00.5JosephWalling1:41:00.54
51:41:14.9KajTaylor1:41:14.95
61:41:20.7SethDowns1:41:20.76
71:43:42.7CodyPriest1:43:42.77
81:45:51.8CorySmith1:45:51.88
91:45:59.0TorChristopherson1:45:59.09
101:50:18.0AndrewKastning1:50:18.010
111:51:35.7GarrettStreit1:51:35.711
121:59:19.4BenjaminMarvin1:59:19.412
132:02:34.9BrentTaylor2:02:34.913
142:05:15.6NathanielKnapp2:05:15.614
152:09:04.2AllanSpangler2:09:04.215
162:11:20.0RandalBladel2:11:20.016
172:24:05.5JaxsonLee2:24:05.517
182:24:44.9LoganSchulz2:24:44.918
192:26:36.1RaymondKoleser2:26:36.119
202:46:47.4JosephBentel2:46:47.420
213:01:00.6EdLasselle3:01:00.621
223:04:32.0GunnarKnapp3:04:32.022
30K FemaleFinish(rank)
11:47:57.5HollyBrooks1:47:57.51
22:10:08.2AurelieBarnel2:10:08.22
32:21:11.6KateFitzgerald2:21:11.63
42:24:06.2KateyHouser2:24:06.24
52:29:17.4ErikaDowns2:29:17.45
62:42:45.1AnnaRix2:42:45.16
73:06:57.8RaenaRowland3:06:57.87
DNSracheltopf
DNSSabrinaFarmer
DNSAnjanetteSteer
ranktimestatusfirstnamelastname
15KFinish(rank)
147:46.1NoahRehberg47:46.11
248:04.3AlisonArians48:04.32
350:21.2IsaacKristich50:21.23
455:40.1MariahGraham55:40.14
555:51.1CoryHinds55:51.15
655:52.9RickRogers55:52.96
757:18.0ClaytonSteer57:18.07
857:23.8GermaineThomas57:23.88
957:38.9KariFritzel57:38.99
1057:46.8JulieHood57:46.810
1158:03.4ChristyMarvin58:03.411
121:00:40.8ArtCopoulos1:00:40.812
131:01:51.3CalisaKastning1:01:51.313
141:03:56.8StephenCleary1:03:56.814
151:06:48.6KarenHopp1:06:48.615
161:09:46.9LiamCleary1:09:46.916
171:17:28.3LorenaKnapp1:17:28.317
181:34:32.9ChrisJones1:34:32.918
DNFArianaO'Harra
DNSTroyFritzel
DNSRosieWhittington-Evans
DNSMeganSoule
DNSJohnWood
30KFinish(rank)
11:18:38.3KaiMeyers1:18:38.31
21:18:47.4ForrestMahlen1:18:47.42
31:18:48.2ThomasO'Harra1:18:48.23
41:21:53.7PeterHinds1:21:53.74
51:22:10.4RobertSchoff1:22:10.45
61:25:17.0MattNovakovich1:25:17.06
71:25:22.9RosieFrankowski1:25:22.97
81:25:46.6JessicaYeaton1:25:46.68
91:26:20.9SethDowns1:26:20.99
101:28:08.2CodyPriest1:28:08.210
111:32:44.5KajTaylor1:32:44.511
121:33:21.2TorChristopherson1:33:21.212
131:33:55.2AndrewKastning1:33:55.213
141:34:16.9CorySmith1:34:16.914
151:40:08.2BenjaminMarvin1:40:08.215
161:40:08.4AllanSpangler1:40:08.416
171:45:28.5ChadTrammell1:45:28.517
181:46:23.3NathanielKnapp1:46:23.318
191:49:22.2BrentTaylor1:49:22.219
201:49:25.6RandalBladel1:49:25.620
211:51:29.8ThomasMerritt1:51:29.821
221:54:10.3JosephWalling1:54:10.322
231:55:38.1AurelieBarnel1:55:38.123
241:56:43.2LoganSchulz1:56:43.224
252:04:31.8ErikaDowns2:04:31.825
262:06:54.3MarkBetts2:06:54.326
272:08:25.8RaymondKoleser2:08:25.827
282:14:24.7JosephBentel2:14:24.728
292:16:47.0AnnaRix2:16:47.029
302:27:39.3AnjanetteSteer2:27:39.330
312:43:08.1EdLasselle2:43:08.131
322:51:50.7GunnarKnapp2:51:50.732
DNFRaenaRowland
DNSKateFitzgerald
DNSJaxsonLee
DNSHollyBrooks
DNSEliasSoule
DNSracheltopf
DNSSabrinaFarmer
DNSAnjanetteSteer
5KFinish(rank)
114:07.3HatcherMenkens14:07.31
214:33.5JackLeveque14:33.52
314:40.0NoahHanestad14:40.03
414:40.2CobyMarvin14:40.24
514:43.7MeredithSchwartz14:43.75
614:50.6TobiasBuchanan14:50.66
715:20.1NathanRehberg15:20.17
815:59.9JackKlayum15:59.98
916:46.7HatcherSmith16:46.79
1017:16.8KileyDennis17:16.810
1117:27.9WestonSensabaugh17:27.911
1217:48.9LydiaBushey17:48.912
1318:24.4KevinDowns18:24.413
1418:30.4JebMarvin18:30.414
1519:44.1ElliotSensabaugh19:44.115
1619:50.5SiHanestad19:50.516
1720:00.3LucyShea20:00.317
1820:39.1ArthurMerritt20:39.118
1921:07.7TaliaSmith21:07.719
2021:45.3SophiaKristich21:45.320
2123:59.7IsaacMarvin23:59.721
2224:02.9AndySensabaugh24:02.922
2324:33.4ClaraSensabaugh24:33.423
2428:23.8ElizabethHowell28:23.824
2535:11.1DarbyDowns35:11.125
2635:11.3LindaSmith35:11.326
DNSReineSoule
DNSDeborahRix
ranktimestatusfirstnamelastname
5K MaleFinish(rank)
114:07.3HatcherMenkens14:07.31
214:33.5JackLeveque14:33.52
314:40.0NoahHanestad14:40.03
414:40.2CobyMarvin14:40.24
514:50.6TobiasBuchanan14:50.65
615:20.1NathanRehberg15:20.16
715:59.9JackKlayum15:59.97
816:46.7HatcherSmith16:46.78
917:27.9WestonSensabaugh17:27.99
1018:24.4KevinDowns18:24.410
1118:30.4JebMarvin18:30.411
1219:50.5SiHanestad19:50.512
1320:39.1ArthurMerritt20:39.113
1423:59.7IsaacMarvin23:59.714
1524:02.9AndySensabaugh24:02.915
5K FemaleFinish(rank)
114:43.7MeredithSchwartz14:43.71
217:16.8KileyDennis17:16.82
317:48.9LydiaBushey17:48.93
419:44.1ElliotSensabaugh19:44.14
520:00.3LucyShea20:00.35
621:07.7TaliaSmith21:07.76
721:45.3SophiaKristich21:45.37
824:33.4ClaraSensabaugh24:33.48
928:23.8ElizabethHowell28:23.89
1035:11.1DarbyDowns35:11.110
1135:11.3LindaSmith35:11.311
DNSReineSoule
DNSDeborahRix
15K MaleFinish(rank)
147:46.1NoahRehberg47:46.11
250:21.2IsaacKristich50:21.22
355:51.1CoryHinds55:51.13
455:52.9RickRogers55:52.94
557:18.0ClaytonSteer57:18.05
61:00:40.8ArtCopoulos1:00:40.86
71:03:56.8StephenCleary1:03:56.87
81:09:46.9LiamCleary1:09:46.98
91:34:32.9ChrisJones1:34:32.99
DNSTroyFritzel
DNSJohnWood
15K FemaleFinish(rank)
148:04.3AlisonArians48:04.31
255:40.1MariahGraham55:40.12
357:23.8GermaineThomas57:23.83
457:38.9KariFritzel57:38.94
557:46.8JulieHood57:46.85
658:03.4ChristyMarvin58:03.46
71:01:51.3CalisaKastning1:01:51.37
81:06:48.6KarenHopp1:06:48.68
91:17:28.3LorenaKnapp1:17:28.39
DNFArianaO'Harra
DNSRosieWhittington-Evans
DNSMeganSoule
30K MaleFinish(rank)
11:18:38.3KaiMeyers1:18:38.31
21:18:47.4ForrestMahlen1:18:47.42
31:18:48.2ThomasO'Harra1:18:48.23
41:21:53.7PeterHinds1:21:53.74
51:22:10.4RobertSchoff1:22:10.45
61:25:17.0MattNovakovich1:25:17.06
71:26:20.9SethDowns1:26:20.97
81:28:08.2CodyPriest1:28:08.28
91:32:44.5KajTaylor1:32:44.59
101:33:21.2TorChristopherson1:33:21.210
111:33:55.2AndrewKastning1:33:55.211
121:34:16.9CorySmith1:34:16.912
131:40:08.2BenjaminMarvin1:40:08.213
141:40:08.4AllanSpangler1:40:08.414
151:45:28.5ChadTrammell1:45:28.515
161:46:23.3NathanielKnapp1:46:23.316
171:49:22.2BrentTaylor1:49:22.217
181:49:25.6RandalBladel1:49:25.618
191:51:29.8ThomasMerritt1:51:29.819
201:54:10.3JosephWalling1:54:10.320
211:56:43.2LoganSchulz1:56:43.221
222:06:54.3MarkBetts2:06:54.322
232:08:25.8RaymondKoleser2:08:25.823
242:14:24.7JosephBentel2:14:24.724
252:43:08.1EdLasselle2:43:08.125
262:51:50.7GunnarKnapp2:51:50.726
DNSJaxsonLee
DNSEliasSoule
30K FemaleFinish(rank)
11:25:22.9RosieFrankowski1:25:22.91
21:25:46.6JessicaYeaton1:25:46.62
31:55:38.1AurelieBarnel1:55:38.13
42:04:31.8ErikaDowns2:04:31.84
52:16:47.0AnnaRix2:16:47.05
62:27:39.3AnjanetteSteer2:27:39.36
DNFRaenaRowland
DNSKateFitzgerald
DNSHollyBrooks
DNSracheltopf
DNSSabrinaFarmer
DNSAnjanetteSteer

 

Icicle Double 2019
5k - Female
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2GenderRace 1Race 2Total time
1Straub, AvaPalmer, AKValley Studsfemale19:46.621:44.841:31.4
2Rinella, MykennanPalmer, AKPalmer Highfemale20:54.222:12.643:06.8
3Kristich, SophiaPalmerMat-Su Ski Clubfemale24:35.325:05.049:40.3
4Smith, TaliaAnchorage, AKfemale32:14.525:35.657:50.1
5Smith, LindaAnchorage, AKfemale32:16.429:08.91:01:25.3
6Flora, BeritAnchorage, AKMat-Su/APU/NSAAfemale32:00.131:28.41:03:28.5
-Meeds, MaggieAnchorage, AKUAFfemale15:59.5--1 race
-Kornfield, TamraAnchoragefemale-19:34.4-1 race
-Deering, Kyleefemale20:44.6--1 race
-Bladel, Juliefemale23:19.0--1 race
-Stevens, SherylEagle River, AKEagle Riverfemale-23:34.5-1 race
-Oswald, JuliaAnchorageTeamakfemale25:55.6--1 race
-Oswald, Jessicafemale28:23.8--1 race
-Cain, Laurelfemale-30:04.8-1 race
-Flagstad, LindseyAnchorageAWSfemale40:44.4--1 race
-Erickson, AprilAnchorage, AKfemale-41:09.6-1 race
5k - Male
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2GenderRace 1Race 2Total time
1Hanestad, NoahPalmer, AKMaysu Ski Clubmale15:17.216:32.931:50.1
2Steer, GlennPalmer, AKPalmermale15:23.616:40.332:03.9
3Merritt, ThomasPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Clubmale15:53.816:56.432:50.2
4Kristich, IsaacPalmerMat-Su Ski Clubmale18:05.618:47.836:53.4
5Smith, HatcherAnchorage, AKAPUmale18:00.719:14.437:15.1
6Steer, ZackPalmer, AKMSSCmale20:15.021:23.941:38.9
7Downs, KevinAnchorage, AKmale20:06.122:04.442:10.5
-Rice, JaydenWasilla, AKColong Highmale16:28.0--1 race
-Hess, Benjaminmale17:23.9--1 race
-Wood, JohnFire Lake, AKAPUmale18:33.8--1 race
-Oswald, EliasAnchorageAWSmale18:57.6--1 race
-Flagstad, VebjornAnchorage, AKFlagrwbmale18:58.8--1 race
-Black, GabePalmerANRmale20:00.1--1 race
-Amy, DylanAnchorageAWSmale20:58.5--1 race
-Vetsch, ReubenAnchorage, AKTeam AK Ski Jumpingmale23:04.4--1 race
-Black, JakePalmerMSSC Junior Nordicsmale25:11.3--1 race
-Hanestad, SilasPalmer, AKMatsu Ski Clubmale-26:34.4-1 race
-Flagstad, AkselAnchorage, AKmale29:40.5--1 race
-Vetsch, BenjiAnchorage, AKTeam AK Ski Jumpingmale31:39.9--1 race
-Bentel, JosephWasilla, AKValley Orangemale-41:36.1-1 race
15k - Female
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2GenderRace 1Race 2Total time
1Strabel, StacyPalmer, AKfemale1:04:56.51:09:05.72:14:02.2
2Decker, CynthiaAnchorage, AKAlaska Winterstarsfemale1:09:59.31:11:47.02:21:46.3
3Rowland, RaenaFairbanks, AKfemale1:28:37.71:26:36.62:55:14.3
4HANNON, SARAAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Starsfemale1:26:39.71:33:13.82:59:53.5
5Knapp, Lorenafemale1:29:56.61:38:48.43:08:45.0
-Berrigan, RyaPalmer, AKANRfemale53:55.8--1 race
-Meeds, MaggieAnchorage, AKUAFfemale-58:34.7-1 race
-Kornfield, TamraAnchoragefemale59:06.7--1 race
-Berrigan, AilaPalmer, AKANRfemale1:01:42.0--1 race
-Butler, BeckyAnchorage, AKfemale1:01:57.2--1 race
-Vetsch, JessicaAnchorage, AKfemale1:06:56.7--1 race
-Stevens, SherylEagle River, AKEagle Riverfemale1:15:11.7--1 race
-Erickson, Emilyfemale-1:15:15.2-1 race
-Duke, LuccaAnchorage, AKAPUfemale1:15:52.3--1 race
-Caldera, DebraAnchorage, AKAnchoragefemale1:20:15.5--1 race
-Holland Leclair, ClaireAnchorage, AKfemale-1:27:41.3-1 race
-Pillifant, MaryaAnchorage, AKAPUfemale-1:30:40.7-1 race
15k - Male
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2GenderRace 1Race 2Total time
1Taylor, Kaimale49:54.451:11.01:41:05.4
2Knopp, DavidWasilla, AKWasillamale58:24.61:02:11.82:00:36.4
3Ruthrauff, DanAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Starsmale58:45.81:02:56.82:01:42.6
4Hinds, CoryAnchorage, AKCory Hindsmale59:57.51:08:34.02:08:31.5
5Copoulos, ArtAnchorageAlaska Winter Starsmale1:04:05.31:09:23.72:13:29.0
6Cleary, StephenAnchorage, AKAnchoragemale1:14:07.01:20:17.52:34:24.5
7Kochevar, DavidAnchorage, AKAnchoragemale1:19:39.01:16:46.02:36:25.0
8Steer, ClaytonPalmer, AKPalmermale1:15:00.91:23:16.62:38:17.5
9Cleary, LiamAnchorage, AKAnchorage Junior Nordicmale1:19:32.41:43:33.73:03:06.1
-Sullivan, Patrickmale54:19.8--1 race
-Vetsch, DanielAnchorage, AKmale1:03:08.5--1 race
-Bent, JackAnchorage, AKmale1:05:27.7--1 race
-Wood, JohnFire Lake, AKAPUmale-1:05:45.5-1 race
-Butler, JayAtlanta, GAmale1:13:46.4--1 race
-Flora, SamuelAnchorage, AKMat-Su/APU/NSAAmale1:21:23.1--1 race
-Erickson, ToddAnchorage, AKmale-1:44:32.8-1 race
30k - Female
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2GenderRace 1Race 2Total time
1Brooks, HollyAnchorage, AKThe Mom Trainfemale1:52:41.81:55:26.53:48:08.3
2Barnel, AurelieAnchorage, AKAPUfemale2:03:04.32:10:01.74:13:06.0
3Brockman, ShannonAnchorage, AKAPU Mastersfemale2:03:05.22:10:10.64:13:15.8
4Whittington-Evans, LilianPalmer, AKANRfemale2:12:05.12:11:37.04:23:42.1
5Matell, NoraAnchoragefemale2:11:36.22:21:05.04:32:41.2
6Hood, JulieAnchorage, AKAPU Mastersfemale2:08:57.82:28:00.54:36:58.3
7Rix, AnnaChugiak, AKNSCFfemale2:20:36.62:18:52.84:39:29.4
8Downs, ErikaAnchorage, AKfemale2:20:41.12:32:06.84:52:47.9
9Hopp, KarenPalmer, AKPalmerfemale2:23:27.02:55:39.55:19:06.5
10Steer, AnjanettePalmerMat Su Ski Clubfemale2:37:55.93:28:01.06:05:56.9
-Boucher, AbbiWasilla, AKfemale2:23:25.7--1 race
-Reinhold, MaryAnchorage, AKAPUNSCfemale2:39:12.7--1 race
-Caldera, DebraAnchorage, AKAnchoragefemale-3:11:05.5-1 race
30k - Male
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2GenderRace 1Race 2Total time
1Kolb, NilsAnchorageAPUNSCmale1:35:32.01:37:55.43:13:27.4
2Novakovich, MatthewAnchorage, AKAPUmale1:35:57.31:45:23.93:21:21.2
3Downs, SethAnchorage, AKAnchoragemale1:36:50.21:49:18.83:26:09.0
4Spangler, AllanJuneau, AKColony Alumnimale1:45:41.61:54:55.33:40:36.9
5Smith, CoryAnchorage, AKmale1:52:01.51:51:40.23:43:41.7
6Marvin, BenBen Marvin, AKBen Marvinmale1:47:08.72:01:34.83:48:43.5
7Whitney, RobAnchorage, AKTeam Clydesdalemale1:53:26.91:57:20.33:50:47.2
8Taylor, BrentPalmer, AKmale1:54:58.91:59:56.93:54:55.8
9Bladel, RandalAnchorage, AKGrand Rapids Nordic Ski Team (GRNST)male1:54:58.02:09:59.64:04:57.6
10Brokaw, DanGirdwood, AKmale1:55:27.32:12:55.34:08:22.6
11McDuffie, GregBozeman, MTAlaska Winter Starsmale2:02:24.12:12:33.94:14:58.0
12Kristich, NateDurango, COValley Studsmale2:21:12.12:37:56.74:59:08.8
13O’Connor, EdTalkeetna, AKDenali Nordic Ski Clubmale2:23:11.12:44:52.45:08:03.5
14Fay, ColinWasilla, AKmale2:35:32.42:52:07.15:27:39.5
15Strabel, EdPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Clubmale3:16:42.22:46:13.86:02:56.0
16Musgrave, DavePalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Clubmale3:38:04.23:40:12.07:18:16.2
-Gostout, ChristianRochester, MNBowdoin Nordic Skiingmale-1:38:05.9-1 race
-Flagstad, TrondAnchorage, AKAWSmale1:41:32.2--1 race
-Snyder, Garymale1:49:37.4--1 race
-Dougherty, Andrewmale-1:58:28.8-1 race
-Bentel, JosephWasilla, AKValley Orangemale2:06:48.0--1 race
-Oswald, CarlAnchoragemale2:11:31.5--1 race
-Cruz, Bradleymale-2:25:50.8-1 race
Icicle Double 2018

2018 Icicle Double Overall

PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2GenderRace 1Race 2Total time
5k - Female
1Schwartz, MeredithAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Starsfemale19:51.015:44.435:35.4
2Spaic, SofijaPalmer, AKfemale20:55.718:04.639:00.3
3Bushey, LydiaWasilla, AKColony High Ski Teamfemale20:59.819:32.640:32.4
4Ripley, PaigeWasilla, AKColony High School Ski Teamfemale24:57.621:03.046:00.6
5Straub, AvaPalmer, AKfemale26:40.021:11.947:51.9
6Knapp, LorenaBIG LAKE, AKfemale30:47.424:51.455:38.8
7HANNON, SARAAnchorage, AKfemale30:41.027:24.158:05.1
8Flora, BeritAnchorage, AKAPU/NSAAfemale34:13.033:38.01:07:51
9Rix, DeborahChugiak, AKfemale40:55.235:24.21:16:19
-Graham, MariahAnchorage, AKBegichfemale23:59.9--1 race
-Stiassny, MiaGirdwood, AKGirdwood Nordic Ski Clubfemale-24:31.8-1 race
-Raney, MolleePalmer, AKMatsufemale-29:45.5-1 race
-Smith, TaliaAnchorage, AKfemale-33:08.5-1 race
-Smith, LindaAnchorage, AKfemale-33:09.4-1 race
-Ames, KimberlyEagle River, AKERNSCfemale34:44.6--1 race
-Steer, AnjanettePalmerMat-Su Ski Clubfemale37:46.7--1 race
-Strabel, SiriPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Clubfemale47:47.0--1 race
-Strabel, DenaliAnchorage, AKAPUfemale47:48.0--1 race
5k - Male
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2GenderRace 1Race 2Total time
1Hanestad, NoahHatcher Pass, AKmale17:25.714:56.532:22.2
2Buchanan, LayneCol9ny High Schoolmale19:44.216:21.236:05.4
3Harrison, NickWasilla, AKRPImale29:15.122:06.851:21.9
-Maves, AaronAnchorage, AKAPUmale-13:55.0-1 race
-Jablonski, NicholasAnchorage, AKAPUmale-14:29.4-1 race
-Thompson, DakotaPalmer, AKmale-15:15.6-1 race
-Power, AaronAnchorage, AKAk Winter Starsmale17:21.5--1 race
-Wood, JohnFire Lake, AKAPUmale-18:49.6-1 race
-Taylor, Joshmale20:09.1--1 race
-O'Connor, EdwardTalkeetna, AKDenali Nordic Ski Clubmale-20:20.5-1 race
-Rogers, JakobPalmer, AKPalmer Highmale20:27.4--1 race
-Hanestad, SilasHatcher Pass, AKJunior Nordicsmale-21:47.2-1 race
-Smith, HatcherAnchorage, AKmale-23:25.9-1 race
-Houser, AidanPalmer, AKMat-Us Ski Clubmale25:52.4--1 race
-Strabel, EdPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Clubmale-26:09.6-1 race
-Falconer, MatthewAnchorage, AKmale29:09.0--1 race
-Steer, ZackPalmermale31:21.9--1 race
-Steer, ClaytonPalmermale39:43.4--1 race
15k - Female
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2GenderRace 1Race 2Total time
1Knapp, ChristinaSanta Barbara, CAfemale1:10:391:01:212:12:00
2Knapp, ElizabethAnchorage, AKfemale1:19:331:06:272:26:00
3Knapp, Alicefemale1:21:441:08:502:30:34
4Howell, ElizabethAnchorage, AKANCHORAGEfemale2:06:231:54:074:00:29
-Leonard, KiraAnchorage, AKfemale-1:02:46-1 race
-Graham, MariahAnchorage, AKBegichfemale-1:03:24-1 race
-Barnel, AurelieAnchorage, AKAPUfemale1:15:03--1 race
-Strabel, StacyPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Clubfemale1:18:15--1 race
-Eski, JoeyAnchorage, AKAPUNSCfemale-1:19:50-1 race
-Schwenn, ShellyAnchorage, AKfemale-1:21:10-1 race
-Falconer, KathyAnchorageAPU Mastersfemale1:32:16--1 race
-Ames, KimberlyEAGLE RIVER, AKERNSCfemale-1:36:41-1 race
15k - Male
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2GenderRace 1Race 2Total time
1Kupferschmid, Jeremymale1:03:4259:57.92:03:40
2Knopp, DavidWasilla, AKMat Su Ski Clubmale1:11:261:00:552:12:21
3Hinds, CoryAnchorage, AKCory Hindsmale1:17:521:05:182:23:09
4Knapp, GunnarAnchorage, AKmale1:28:011:22:022:50:03
5Cleary, SteveAnchorage, AKmale1:33:301:18:112:51:41
6Kochevar, DavidAnchorage, AKANCHORAGEmale1:28:301:29:302:58:00
7Flora, SamuelAnchorage, AKMat-Su/APU/NSAAmale1:34:421:23:552:58:37
8Cleary, LiamAnchorage, AKAnchorage Jr. Nordicmale2:03:251:41:573:45:23
-Taylor, KaiPalmermale-54:49.3-1 race
-Hall, RoanChugiak, AKColorado Mesa Universitymale-55:08.2-1 race
-Gregg McDuffiemale-1:01:15-1 race
-Rogers, RickAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Starsmale-1:03:09-1 race
-Thompson, DakotaPalmer, AKmale1:06:57--1 race
-Kristich, NatePalmer, AKRexmale1:10:16--1 race
-Copoulos, ArtAnchorage, AKmale-1:14:00-1 race
-Veltkamp, BrentAnchoragemale-1:25:26-1 race
-Barnes, JamiesonEAGLE RIVER, AKmale-1:43:39-1 race
-Godnig, Edmale2:23:31--1 race
30k - Female
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2GenderRace 1Race 2Total time
1Arians, AlisonAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Starsfemale2:19:182:02:064:21:24
2Bronga, JaimeAnchorage, AKfemale2:25:362:08:154:33:51
3Brockman, ShannonAnchorage, AKAPU Mastersfemale2:34:132:14:124:48:25
4Kornfield, TamraAnchorage, AKfemale2:38:472:12:414:51:27
5Matell, NoraAnchorage, AKfemale2:33:452:26:565:00:41
6Rix, AnnaChugiak, AKNSCFfemale2:47:202:22:255:09:45
-Holly Brooksfemale-1:51:50-1 race
-Cook, ClareEAGLE RIVER, AKfemale-2:18:22-1 race
-Stiassny, MelaneeGirdwood, AKGirdwood Ski Clubfemale-2:35:17-1 race
-Thielke, SydneyPalmer, AKSydney Thielkefemale3:38:29--1 race
30k - Male
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2GenderRace 1Race 2Total time
1Brewer, KennyAnchorage, AKmale2:07:071:38:143:45:20
2Hinds, PeterAnchorage, AKAPUmale2:05:501:40:513:46:41
3Priest, CodyAnchorage, AKANRmale2:10:441:38:573:49:41
4Brewer, PeterAnchorage, AKmale2:15:121:45:474:00:59
5Kentch, GavinAnchorage, AKAPUNSCmale2:12:061:51:574:04:02
6Littell, JeremyAnchorage, AKAPUNSCmale2:18:051:53:104:11:15
7Spangler, AllanWasilla, AKmale2:25:261:55:574:21:23
8Taylor, BrentPalmer, AKmale2:26:012:07:404:33:40
9Blade, Randalmale2:31:172:05:174:36:34
10Samuelson, TimothyAnchorage, AKmale2:40:262:18:584:59:23
11Schwartz, DanAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Starsmale2:49:472:17:475:07:34
12Mucha, JohnEagle River, AKERNSCmale2:47:252:29:525:17:17
13Musgrave, DavePalmer, AKmale4:05:303:42:477:48:18
-Christopherson, TorAnchorage, AKOIAmale-1:51:39-1 race
-Smith, CoryAnchorage, AKmale-1:51:40-1 race
-Pearson, BillAnchorage, AKmale-1:58:30-1 race
-Crimp, Jamesmale2:08:18--1 race
-Maves, AaronAnchorage, AKAPUmale2:09:50--1 race
-Jablonski, NicholasAnchorage, AKAPUmale2:09:51--1 race
-Stiassny, AriGirdwood, AKGirdwood Nordic Ski Clubmale-2:18:13-1 race
-Falconer, JimAnchorageAPU Mastersmale2:20:43--1 race
-Wood, JohnFire Lake, AKAPUmale2:39:42--1 race
-Strabel, EdPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Clubmale3:30:59--1 race

 

2018 Icicle Double Skate

PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeDifference% Back% Winning% Average% Median
15k - Overall
174Taylor, KaiKajTaylorPalmer15kMale54:49.3--100%27.46%23.24%
260Hall, RoanRoanHallChugiak, AKColorado Mesa University15kMale55:08.2#N/A0.005799.43%27.04%22.80%
378Kupferschmid, Jeremy15k18Male59:57.9#N/A0.093891.42%20.65%16.04%
467Knopp, DavidDavidKnoppWasilla, AKMat Su Ski Club15kMale1:00:55#N/A0.111190.00%19.40%14.71%
577Gregg McDuffie15k57Male1:01:15#N/A0.117289.51%18.96%14.24%
663Knapp, ChristinaChristinaKnappSanta Barbara, CA15kFemale1:01:21#N/A0.119289.35%18.81%14.09%
769Leonard, KiraKiraLeonardAnchorage, AK15kFemale1:02:46#N/A0.14587.34%16.94%12.11%
871Rogers, RickRickRogersAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Stars15kMale1:03:09#N/A0.151886.82%16.45%11.59%
959Graham, MariahMariahGrahamAnchorage, AKBegich15kFemale1:03:24#N/A0.156486.47%16.11%11.23%
1061Hinds, CoryCoryHindsAnchorage, AKCory Hinds15kMale1:05:18#N/A0.19183.96%13.60%8.58%
1164Knapp, ElizabethElizabethKnappAnchorage, AK15kFemale1:06:27#N/A0.212282.50%12.07%6.95%
1276Knapp, Alice15kFemale1:08:50#N/A0.255679.64%8.92%3.62%
1355Copoulos, ArtArtCopoulosAnchorage, AK15kMale1:14:00#N/A0.349974.08%2.08%-3.62%
1454Cleary, SteveSteveClearyAnchorage, AK15kMale1:18:11#N/A0.42670.13%-3.44%-9.46%
1557Eski, JoeyJoeyEskiAnchorage, AKAPUNSC15kFemale1:19:50#N/A0.456268.67%-5.64%-11.78%
1672Schwenn, ShellyShellySchwennAnchorage, AK15kFemale1:21:10#N/A0.480467.55%-7.39%-13.64%
1765Knapp, GunnarGunnarKnappAnchorage, AK15kMale1:22:02#N/A0.496266.84%-8.54%-14.85%
18109Flora, SamuelSamuelFloraAnchorage, AKMat-Su/APU/NSAA15kMale1:23:55#N/A0.530865.32%-11.05%-17.51%
1975Veltkamp, BrentBrentVeltkampAnchorage15kMale1:25:26#N/A0.558264.18%-13.04%-19.61%
2068Kochevar, DavidDavidKochevarAnchorage, AKANCHORAGE15kMale1:29:30#N/A0.632661.25%-18.43%-25.32%
2151Ames, KimberlyKimberlyAmesEAGLE RIVER, AKERNSC15kFemale1:36:41#N/A0.763556.71%-27.93%-35.37%
2253Cleary, LiamLiamClearyAnchorage, AKAnchorage Jr. Nordic15kMale1:41:57#N/A0.859753.77%-34.90%-42.75%
2352Barnes, JamiesonJamiesonBarnesEAGLE RIVER, AK15kMale1:43:39#N/A0.890552.90%-37.14%-45.12%
2462Howell, ElizabethElizabethHowellAnchorage, AKANCHORAGE15kFemale1:54:07#N/A1.081548.04%-51.00%-59.78%
-56Dennis, MilesMilesDennisChugiak, AKAlaska Nordic Racing15kMaleDNS-----
-58Falconer, KathyKathyFalconerAnchorage, AKAPU Masters15kFemaleDNS-----
-66Steer, AnjanetteAnjanetteSteerPalmerMat-Su Ski Club15kFemaleDNS-----
15k - Female
PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeDifference% Back% Winning% Average% Median
163Knapp, ChristinaChristinaKnappSanta Barbara, CA15kFemale1:01:21--100%20.50%10.87%
269Leonard, KiraKiraLeonardAnchorage, AK15kFemale1:02:46#N/A0.023197.74%18.67%8.81%
359Graham, MariahMariahGrahamAnchorage, AKBegich15kFemale1:03:24#N/A0.033396.78%17.85%7.90%
464Knapp, ElizabethElizabethKnappAnchorage, AK15kFemale1:06:27#N/A0.083192.33%13.90%3.46%
576Knapp, Alice15kFemale1:08:50#N/A0.121989.13%10.81%0.00%
657Eski, JoeyJoeyEskiAnchorage, AKAPUNSC15kFemale1:19:50#N/A0.301276.85%-3.44%-15.98%
772Schwenn, ShellyShellySchwennAnchorage, AK15kFemale1:21:10#N/A0.322875.60%-5.16%-17.90%
851Ames, KimberlyKimberlyAmesEAGLE RIVER, AKERNSC15kFemale1:36:41#N/A0.575763.46%-25.27%-40.45%
962Howell, ElizabethElizabethHowellAnchorage, AKANCHORAGE15kFemale1:54:07#N/A0.859953.77%-47.86%-65.78%
-58Falconer, KathyKathyFalconerAnchorage, AKAPU Masters15kFemaleDNS-----
-66Steer, AnjanetteAnjanetteSteerPalmerMat-Su Ski Club15kFemaleDNS-----
15k - Male
PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeDifference% Back% Winning% Average% Median
174Taylor, KaiKajTaylorPalmer15kMale54:49.3--100%26.52%25.92%
260Hall, RoanRoanHallChugiak, AKColorado Mesa University15kMale55:08.2#N/A0.005799.43%26.10%25.49%
378Kupferschmid, Jeremy15k18Male59:57.9#N/A0.093891.42%19.63%18.97%
467Knopp, DavidDavidKnoppWasilla, AKMat Su Ski Club15kMale1:00:55#N/A0.111190.00%18.36%17.69%
577Gregg McDuffie15k57Male1:01:15#N/A0.117289.51%17.91%17.24%
671Rogers, RickRickRogersAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Stars15kMale1:03:09#N/A0.151886.82%15.37%14.68%
761Hinds, CoryCoryHindsAnchorage, AKCory Hinds15kMale1:05:18#N/A0.19183.96%12.49%11.77%
855Copoulos, ArtArtCopoulosAnchorage, AK15kMale1:14:00#N/A0.349974.08%0.81%0.00%
954Cleary, SteveSteveClearyAnchorage, AK15kMale1:18:11#N/A0.42670.13%-4.78%-5.64%
1065Knapp, GunnarGunnarKnappAnchorage, AK15kMale1:22:02#N/A0.496266.84%-9.94%-10.84%
11109Flora, SamuelSamuelFloraAnchorage, AKMat-Su/APU/NSAA15kMale1:23:55#N/A0.530865.32%-12.48%-13.40%
1275Veltkamp, BrentBrentVeltkampAnchorage15kMale1:25:26#N/A0.558264.18%-14.49%-15.43%
1368Kochevar, DavidDavidKochevarAnchorage, AKANCHORAGE15kMale1:29:30#N/A0.632661.25%-19.96%-20.94%
1453Cleary, LiamLiamClearyAnchorage, AKAnchorage Jr. Nordic15kMale1:41:57#N/A0.859753.77%-36.64%-37.77%
1552Barnes, JamiesonJamiesonBarnesEAGLE RIVER, AK15kMale1:43:39#N/A0.890552.90%-38.91%-40.05%
-56Dennis, MilesMilesDennisChugiak, AKAlaska Nordic Racing15kMaleDNS-----
30k - Overall
PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeDifference% Back% Winning% Average% Median
1102Brewer, KennyKennyBrewerAnchorage, AK30kMale1:38:14--100%23.52%22.33%
2121Priest, CodyCodyPriestAnchorage, AKANR30kMale1:38:57#N/A0.007399.27%22.96%21.76%
3110Hinds, PeterPeterHindsAnchorage, AKAPU30kMale1:40:51#N/A0.026697.41%21.48%20.26%
4103Brewer, PeterPeterBrewerAnchorage, AK30kMale1:45:47#N/A0.076892.87%17.64%16.36%
5106Christopherson, TorTorChristophersonAnchorage, AKOIA30kMale1:51:39#N/A0.136687.98%13.07%11.72%
6125Smith, CoryCorySmithAnchorage, AK30kMale1:51:40#N/A0.136887.97%13.06%11.70%
7133Holly Brooks30kFemale1:51:50#N/A0.138487.84%12.93%11.58%
8112Kentch, GavinGavinKentchAnchorage, AKAPUNSC30kMale1:51:57#N/A0.139687.75%12.84%11.48%
9114Littell, JeremyJeremyLittellAnchorage, AKAPUNSC30kMale1:53:10#N/A0.152186.80%11.88%10.51%
10126Spangler, AllanAllanSpanglerWasilla, AK30kMale1:55:57#N/A0.180584.71%9.72%8.31%
11120Pearson, BillBillPearsonAnchorage, AK30kMale1:58:30#N/A0.206482.89%7.74%6.30%
12101Arians, AlisonAlisonAriansAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Stars30kFemale2:02:06#N/A0.24380.45%4.93%3.45%
13132Blade, Randal30kMale2:05:17#N/A0.275478.41%2.46%0.94%
14130Taylor, BrentBrentTaylorPalmer, AK30kMale2:07:40#N/A0.299676.95%0.60%-0.94%
15105Bronga, JaimeJaimeBrongaAnchorage, AK30kFemale2:08:15#N/A0.305676.59%0.15%-1.41%
16113Kornfield, TamraTamraKornfieldAnchorage, AK30kFemale2:12:41#N/A0.350774.04%-3.30%-4.91%
17104Brockman, ShannonShannonBrockmanAnchorage, AKAPU Masters30kFemale2:14:12#N/A0.366273.19%-4.49%-6.12%
18124Schwartz, DanDanSchwartzAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Stars30kMale2:17:47#N/A0.402771.29%-7.28%-8.95%
19127Stiassny, AriAriStiassnyGirdwood, AKGirdwood Nordic Ski Club30kMale2:18:13#N/A0.407271.06%-7.62%-9.30%
20107Cook, ClareClareCookEAGLE RIVER, AK30kFemale2:18:22#N/A0.408770.99%-7.74%-9.41%
21123Samuelson, TimothyTimothySamuelsonAnchorage, AK30kMale2:18:58#N/A0.414770.69%-8.20%-9.88%
22122Rix, AnnaAnnaRixChugiak, AKNSCF30kFemale2:22:25#N/A0.449868.98%-10.88%-12.61%
23115Matell, NoraNoraMatellAnchorage, AK30kFemale2:26:56#N/A0.495966.85%-14.40%-16.18%
24117Mucha, JohnJohnMuchaEAGLE RIVER, AKERNSC30kMale2:29:52#N/A0.525765.54%-16.69%-18.51%
25128Stiassny, MelaneeMelaneeStiassnyGirdwood, AKGirdwood Ski Club30kFemale2:35:17#N/A0.580963.26%-20.91%-22.79%
26118Musgrave, DaveDaveMusgravePalmer, AK30kMale3:42:47#N/A1.26844.09%-73.46%-76.16%
-108Falconer, JimJimFalconerAnchorageAPU Masters30kMaleDNS-----
-119Parker, LucasLucasParkerWasilla, AKMSSC30kMaleDNS-----
30k - Female
PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeDifference% Back% Winning% Average% Median
1133Holly Brooks30kFemale1:51:50--100%16.96%16.67%
2101Arians, AlisonAlisonAriansAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Stars30kFemale2:02:06#N/A0.091991.59%9.34%9.02%
3105Bronga, JaimeJaimeBrongaAnchorage, AK30kFemale2:08:15#N/A0.146887.20%4.77%4.44%
4113Kornfield, TamraTamraKornfieldAnchorage, AK30kFemale2:12:41#N/A0.186484.29%1.48%1.14%
5104Brockman, ShannonShannonBrockmanAnchorage, AKAPU Masters30kFemale2:14:12#N/A0.200183.33%0.35%0.00%
6107Cook, ClareClareCookEAGLE RIVER, AK30kFemale2:18:22#N/A0.237480.82%-2.75%-3.11%
7122Rix, AnnaAnnaRixChugiak, AKNSCF30kFemale2:22:25#N/A0.273578.52%-5.75%-6.12%
8115Matell, NoraNoraMatellAnchorage, AK30kFemale2:26:56#N/A0.31476.11%-9.11%-9.49%
9128Stiassny, MelaneeMelaneeStiassnyGirdwood, AKGirdwood Ski Club30kFemale2:35:17#N/A0.388772.01%-15.31%-15.71%
30k - Male
PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeDifference% Back% Winning% Average% Median
1102Brewer, KennyKennyBrewerAnchorage, AK30kMale1:38:14--100%21.50%15.29%
2121Priest, CodyCodyPriestAnchorage, AKANR30kMale1:38:57#N/A0.007399.27%20.92%14.67%
3110Hinds, PeterPeterHindsAnchorage, AKAPU30kMale1:40:51#N/A0.026697.41%19.41%13.03%
4103Brewer, PeterPeterBrewerAnchorage, AK30kMale1:45:47#N/A0.076892.87%15.47%8.78%
5106Christopherson, TorTorChristophersonAnchorage, AKOIA30kMale1:51:39#N/A0.136687.98%10.78%3.72%
6125Smith, CoryCorySmithAnchorage, AK30kMale1:51:40#N/A0.136887.97%10.76%3.70%
7112Kentch, GavinGavinKentchAnchorage, AKAPUNSC30kMale1:51:57#N/A0.139687.75%10.54%3.46%
8114Littell, JeremyJeremyLittellAnchorage, AKAPUNSC30kMale1:53:10#N/A0.152186.80%9.56%2.40%
9126Spangler, AllanAllanSpanglerWasilla, AK30kMale1:55:57#N/A0.180584.71%7.33%0.00%
10120Pearson, BillBillPearsonAnchorage, AK30kMale1:58:30#N/A0.206482.89%5.30%-2.19%
11132Blade, Randal30kMale2:05:17#N/A0.275478.41%-0.12%-8.04%
12130Taylor, BrentBrentTaylorPalmer, AK30kMale2:07:40#N/A0.299676.95%-2.02%-10.09%
13124Schwartz, DanDanSchwartzAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Stars30kMale2:17:47#N/A0.402771.29%-10.11%-18.83%
14127Stiassny, AriAriStiassnyGirdwood, AKGirdwood Nordic Ski Club30kMale2:18:13#N/A0.407271.06%-10.46%-19.20%
15123Samuelson, TimothyTimothySamuelsonAnchorage, AK30kMale2:18:58#N/A0.414770.69%-11.05%-19.84%
16117Mucha, JohnJohnMuchaEAGLE RIVER, AKERNSC30kMale2:29:52#N/A0.525765.54%-19.77%-29.25%
17118Musgrave, DaveDaveMusgravePalmer, AK30kMale3:42:47#N/A1.26844.09%-78.04%-92.13%
-108Falconer, JimJimFalconerAnchorageAPU Masters30kMaleDNS-----
-119Parker, LucasLucasParkerWasilla, AKMSSC30kMaleDNS-----
5k - Overall
PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeDifference% Back% Winning% Average% Median
1116Maves, AaronAaronMavesAnchorage, AKAPU5kMale13:55.0--100%38.73%35.25%
2111Jablonski, NicholasNicholasJablonskiAnchorage, AKAPU5kMale14:29.4#N/A0.041296.04%36.20%32.58%
323Hanestad, Noah5k18Male14:56.5#N/A0.073793.14%34.22%30.48%
422Thompson, DakotaDakotaThompsonPalmer, AK5kMale15:15.6#N/A0.096591.20%32.81%29.00%
512Schwartz, MeredithMeredithSchwartzAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Stars5kFemale15:44.4#N/A0.13188.42%30.70%26.77%
626Buchanan, Layne5k15Male16:21.2#N/A0.175185.10%28.00%23.91%
716Spaic, SofijaSofijaSpaicPalmer, AK5kFemale18:04.6#N/A0.298976.99%20.41%15.89%
8131Wood, JohnJohnWoodFire Lake, AKAPU5kMale18:49.6#N/A0.352873.92%17.11%12.40%
91Bushey, LydiaLydiaBusheyWasilla, AKColony High Ski Team5kFemale19:32.6#N/A0.404371.21%13.96%9.07%
1070O'Connor, EdwardEdwardO'ConnorTalkeetna, AKDenali Nordic Ski Club5kMale20:20.5#N/A0.461768.41%10.44%5.35%
1110Ripley, PaigePaigeRipleyWasilla, AKColony High School Ski Team5kFemale21:03.0#N/A0.512666.11%7.32%2.06%
1221Straub, AvaAvaStraubPalmer, AK5kFemale21:11.9#N/A0.523265.65%6.67%1.37%
136Hanestad, SilasSilasHanestadHatcher Pass, AKJunior Nordics5kMale21:47.2#N/A0.565563.88%4.08%-1.37%
148Harrison, NickNickHarrisonWasilla, AKRPI5kMale22:06.8#N/A0.58962.93%2.64%-2.89%
1513Smith, HatcherHatcherSmithAnchorage, AK5kMale23:25.9#N/A0.683759.39%-3.16%-9.02%
1620Stiassny, MiaMiaStiassnyGirdwood, AKGirdwood Nordic Ski Club5kFemale24:31.8#N/A0.762656.73%-8.00%-14.13%
1773Knapp, LorenaSingleKnappBIG LAKE, AK5kFemale24:51.4#N/A0.786155.99%-9.44%-15.65%
18129Strabel, EdEdStrabelPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Club5kMale26:09.6#N/A0.879853.20%-15.18%-21.72%
197HANNON, SARASARAHANNONAnchorage, AK5kFemale27:24.1#N/A0.96950.79%-20.64%-27.49%
209Raney, MolleeMolleeRaneyPalmer, AKMatsu5kFemale29:45.5#N/A1.138346.77%-31.02%-38.46%
2115Smith, TaliaTaliaSmithAnchorage, AK5kFemale33:08.5#N/A1.381441.99%-45.92%-54.20%
2214Smith, LindaLindaSmithAnchorage, AK5kFemale33:09.4#N/A1.382541.97%-45.98%-54.27%
235Flora, BeritBeritFloraAnchorage, AKAPU/NSAA5kFemale33:38.0#N/A1.416841.38%-48.08%-56.49%
2411Rix, DeborahDeborahRixChugiak, AK5kFemale35:24.2#N/A1.54439.31%-55.87%-64.72%
-2Eski, EthanEthanEskiAnchorage, AKAPUNSC5kMaleDNS-----
-3Eski, IvyIvyEskiAnchorage, AKAPUNSC5kFemaleDNS-----
-4Falconer, MatthewMatthewFalconerAnchorage, AK5kMaleDNS-----
-17Steer, ClaytonClaytonSteerPalmer5kMaleDNS-----
-18Steer, ZackZackSteerPalmer5kMaleDNS-----
-19Stiassny, ColColStiassnyGirdwood, AKGirdwood Nordic Ski Club5kMaleDNS-----
5k - Female
PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeDifference% Back% Winning% Average% Median
112Schwartz, MeredithMeredithSchwartzAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Stars5kFemale15:44.4--100%39.37%36.68%
216Spaic, SofijaSofijaSpaicPalmer, AK5kFemale18:04.6#N/A0.148587.07%30.37%27.28%
31Bushey, LydiaLydiaBusheyWasilla, AKColony High Ski Team5kFemale19:32.6#N/A0.241680.54%24.72%21.38%
410Ripley, PaigePaigeRipleyWasilla, AKColony High School Ski Team5kFemale21:03.0#N/A0.337474.77%18.92%15.31%
521Straub, AvaAvaStraubPalmer, AK5kFemale21:11.9#N/A0.346874.25%18.34%14.72%
620Stiassny, MiaMiaStiassnyGirdwood, AKGirdwood Nordic Ski Club5kFemale24:31.8#N/A0.558464.17%5.51%1.31%
773Knapp, LorenaSingleKnappBIG LAKE, AK5kFemale24:51.4#N/A0.579263.32%4.25%0.00%
87HANNON, SARASARAHANNONAnchorage, AK5kFemale27:24.1#N/A0.740957.44%-5.55%-10.24%
99Raney, MolleeMolleeRaneyPalmer, AKMatsu5kFemale29:45.5#N/A0.890652.89%-14.63%-19.72%
1015Smith, TaliaTaliaSmithAnchorage, AK5kFemale33:08.5#N/A1.105647.49%-27.66%-33.33%
1114Smith, LindaLindaSmithAnchorage, AK5kFemale33:09.4#N/A1.106547.47%-27.72%-33.39%
125Flora, BeritBeritFloraAnchorage, AKAPU/NSAA5kFemale33:38.0#N/A1.136846.80%-29.55%-35.31%
1311Rix, DeborahDeborahRixChugiak, AK5kFemale35:24.2#N/A1.249344.46%-36.37%-42.43%
-3Eski, IvyIvyEskiAnchorage, AKAPUNSC5kFemaleDNS-----
5k - Male
PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeDifference% Back% Winning% Average% Median
1116Maves, AaronAaronMavesAnchorage, AKAPU5kMale13:55.0--100%26.27%26.08%
2111Jablonski, NicholasNicholasJablonskiAnchorage, AKAPU5kMale14:29.4#N/A0.041296.04%23.23%23.03%
323Hanestad, Noah5k18Male14:56.5#N/A0.073793.14%20.84%20.64%
422Thompson, DakotaDakotaThompsonPalmer, AK5kMale15:15.6#N/A0.096591.20%19.15%18.94%
526Buchanan, Layne5k15Male16:21.2#N/A0.175185.10%13.36%13.14%
6131Wood, JohnJohnWoodFire Lake, AKAPU5kMale18:49.6#N/A0.352873.92%0.25%0.00%
770O'Connor, EdwardEdwardO'ConnorTalkeetna, AKDenali Nordic Ski Club5kMale20:20.5#N/A0.461768.41%-7.77%-8.05%
86Hanestad, SilasSilasHanestadHatcher Pass, AKJunior Nordics5kMale21:47.2#N/A0.565563.88%-15.43%-15.72%
98Harrison, NickNickHarrisonWasilla, AKRPI5kMale22:06.8#N/A0.58962.93%-17.16%-17.46%
1013Smith, HatcherHatcherSmithAnchorage, AK5kMale23:25.9#N/A0.683759.39%-24.14%-24.46%
11129Strabel, EdEdStrabelPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Club5kMale26:09.6#N/A0.879853.20%-38.60%-38.95%
-2Eski, EthanEthanEskiAnchorage, AKAPUNSC5kMaleDNS-----
-4Falconer, MatthewMatthewFalconerAnchorage, AK5kMaleDNS-----
-17Steer, ClaytonClaytonSteerPalmer5kMaleDNS-----
-18Steer, ZackZackSteerPalmer5kMaleDNS-----
-19Stiassny, ColColStiassnyGirdwood, AKGirdwood Nordic Ski Club5kMaleDNS-----
Default - Overall
PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeDifference% Back% Winning% Average% Median
--Kornfield, RobinRobinKornfieldAnchorage, AKDefaultFemaleDNS-----
--Houser, KateyKateyHouserPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski ClubDefaultFemaleDNS-----
--Houser, AidanAidanHouserPalmer, AKMat-Us Ski ClubDefaultMaleDNS-----
--Steer, GlennGlennSteerPalmerDefaultMaleDNS-----
Default - Female
PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeDifference% Back% Winning% Average% Median
--Kornfield, RobinRobinKornfieldAnchorage, AKDefaultFemaleDNS-----
--Houser, KateyKateyHouserPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski ClubDefaultFemaleDNS-----
Default - Male
PlaceBibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeDifference% Back% Winning% Average% Median
--Houser, AidanAidanHouserPalmer, AKMat-Us Ski ClubDefaultMaleDNS-----
--Steer, GlennGlennSteerPalmerDefaultMaleDNS-----

 

2018 Icicle Double Classic

BibNameFirst nameLast nameTeam nameTeam name 2DistanceAgeGenderTimeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4StartSplit 1Split 2Split 3Split 4
71Kupferschmid, Jeremy15k18Male1:03:42--0:00.0-2:03:42--
69Thompson, DakotaDakotaThompsonPalmer, AK15kMale1:06:57--0:00.0-2:06:57--
64Kristich, NateNateKristichPalmer, AKRex15kMale1:10:16--0:00.0-2:10:16--
58Knapp, ChristinaChristinaKnappSanta Barbara, CA15kFemale1:10:39--0:00.0-2:10:39--
62Knopp, DavidDavidKnoppWasilla, AKMat Su Ski Club15kMale1:11:26--0:00.0-2:11:26--
51Barnel, AurelieAurelieBarnelAnchorage, AKAPU15kFemale1:15:03--0:00.0-2:15:03--
56Hinds, CoryCoryHindsAnchorage, AKCory Hinds15kMale1:17:52--0:00.0-2:17:52--
67Strabel, StacyStacyStrabelPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Club15kFemale1:18:15--0:00.0-2:18:15--
59Knapp, ElizabethElizabethKnappAnchorage, AK15kFemale1:19:33--0:00.0-2:19:33--
70Knapp, Alice15k59Female1:21:44--0:00.0-2:21:44--
60Knapp, GunnarGunnarKnappAnchorage, AK15kMale1:28:01--0:00.0-2:28:01--
63Kochevar, DavidDavidKochevarAnchorage, AKANCHORAGE15kMale1:28:30--0:00.0-2:28:30--
55Falconer, KathyKathyFalconerAnchorageAPU Masters15kFemale1:32:16--0:00.0-2:32:16--
53Cleary, SteveSteveClearyAnchorage, AK15kMale1:33:30--0:00.0-2:33:30--
107Flora, SamuelSamuelFloraAnchorage, AKMat-Su/APU/NSAA15kMale1:34:42--0:00.0-2:34:42--
52Cleary, LiamLiamClearyAnchorage, AKAnchorage Jr. Nordic15kMale2:03:25--0:00.0-3:03:25--
57Howell, ElizabethElizabethHowellAnchorage, AKANCHORAGE15kFemale2:06:23--0:00.0-3:06:23--
47Godnig, Ed15kMale2:23:31--0:00.0-3:23:31--
54Corbin, TomTomCorbinAnchorage, AKAPUNSC15kMaleDNF--0:00.0----
65Leonard, KiraKiraLeonardAnchorage, AK15kFemaleDNS
68Taylor, KajKajTaylorPalmer15kMaleDNS
108Hinds, PeterPeterHindsAnchorage, AKAPU30kMale2:05:50----0:00.0---2:05:50
102Brewer, KennyKennyBrewerAnchorage, AK30kMale2:07:07----0:00.0---2:07:07
127Crimp, James30k27Male2:08:18----0:00.0---2:08:18
114Maves, AaronAaronMavesAnchorage, AKAPU30kMale2:09:50----0:00.0---2:09:50
109Jablonski, NicholasNicholasJablonskiAnchorage, AKAPU30kMale2:09:51----0:00.0---2:09:51
118Priest, CodyCodyPriestAnchorage, AKANR30kMale2:10:44----0:00.0---2:10:44
110Kentch, GavinGavinKentchAnchorage, AKAPUNSC30kMale2:12:06----0:00.0---2:12:06
103Brewer, PeterPeterBrewerAnchorage, AK30kMale2:15:12----0:00.0---2:15:12
112Littell, JeremyJeremyLittellAnchorage, AKAPUNSC30kMale2:18:05----0:00.0---2:18:05
101Arians, AlisonAlisonAriansAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Stars30kFemale2:19:18----0:00.0---2:19:18
106Falconer, JimJimFalconerAnchorageAPU Masters30kMale2:20:43----0:00.0---2:20:43
121Spangler, AllanAllanSpanglerWasilla, AK30kMale2:25:26----0:00.0---2:25:26
105Bronga, JaimeJaimeBrongaAnchorage, AK30kFemale2:25:36----0:00.0---2:25:36
123Taylor, BrentBrentTaylorPalmer, AK30kMale2:26:01----0:00.0---2:26:01
126Blade, Randal30k62Male2:31:17----0:00.0---2:31:17
113Matell, NoraNoraMatellAnchorage, AK30kFemale2:33:45----0:00.0---2:33:45
104Brockman, ShannonShannonBrockmanAnchorage, AKAPU Masters30kFemale2:34:13----0:00.0---2:34:13
111Kornfield, TamraTamraKornfieldAnchorage, AK30kFemale2:38:47----0:00.0---2:38:47
125Wood, JohnJohnWoodFire Lake, AKAPU30kMale2:39:42----0:00.0---2:39:42
128Samuelson, TimothyTimothySamuelsonAnchorage, AK30kMale2:40:26----0:00.0---2:40:26
119Rix, AnnaAnnaRixChugiak, AKNSCF30kFemale2:47:20----0:00.0---2:47:20
115Mucha, JohnJohnMuchaEagle River, AKERNSC30kMale2:47:25----0:00.0---2:47:25
120Schwartz, DanDanSchwartzAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Stars30kMale2:49:47----0:00.0---2:49:47
122Strabel, EdEdStrabelPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Club30kMale3:30:59----0:00.0---3:30:59
124Thielke, SydneySydneyThielkePalmer, AKSydney Thielke30kFemale3:38:29----0:00.0---3:38:29
116Musgrave, DaveDaveMusgravePalmer, AK30kMale4:05:30----0:00.0---4:05:30
117Parker, LucasLucasParkerWasilla, AKMSSC30kMaleDNS
129Austen, Eric30k48MaleDNS
16Power, AaronAaronPowerAnchorage, AKAk Winter Stars5kMale17:21.50:00.01:22:22---
10Hanestad, NoahNoahHanestadHatcher Pass, AK5kMale17:25.70:00.01:22:26---
28Buchanan, LayneCol9ny High School5k18Male19:44.20:00.01:24:44---
20Schwartz, MeredithMeredithSchwartzAnchorage, AKAlaska Winter Stars5kFemale19:51.00:00.01:24:51---
27Taylor, Josh5k18Male20:09.10:00.01:25:09---
19Rogers, JakobJakobRogersPalmer, AKPalmer High5kMale20:27.40:00.01:25:27---
21Spaic, SofijaSofijaSpaicPalmer, AK5kFemale20:55.70:00.01:25:56---
2Bushey, LydiaLydiaBusheyWasilla, AKColony High Ski Team5kFemale20:59.80:00.01:26:00---
8Graham, MariahMariahGrahamAnchorage, AKBegich5kFemale23:59.90:00.01:29:00---
17Ripley, PaigePaigeRipleyWasilla, AKColony High School Ski Team5kFemale24:57.60:00.01:29:58---
13Houser, AidanAidanHouserPalmer, AKMat-Us Ski Club5kMale25:52.40:00.01:30:52---
26Straub, AvaAvaStraubPalmer, AK5kFemale26:40.00:00.01:31:40---
6Falconer, MatthewMatthewFalconerAnchorage, AK5kMale29:09.00:00.01:34:09---
12Harrison, NickNickHarrisonWasilla, AKRPI5kMale29:15.10:00.01:34:15---
11HANNON, SARASARAHANNONAnchorage, AK5kFemale30:41.00:00.01:35:41---
61Knapp, LorenaSingleKnappBIG LAKE, AK5kFemale30:47.40:00.01:35:47---
23Steer, ZackZackSteerPalmer5kMale31:21.90:00.01:36:22---
7Flora, BeritBeritFloraAnchorage, AKAPU/NSAA5kFemale34:13.00:00.01:39:13---
1Ames, KimberlyKimberlyAmesEagle River, AKERNSC5kFemale34:44.60:00.01:39:45---
66Steer, AnjanetteAnjanetteSteerPalmerMat-Su Ski Club5kFemale37:46.70:00.01:42:47---
22Steer, ClaytonGlennSteerPalmer5kMale39:43.40:00.01:44:43---
18Rix, DeborahDeborahRixChugiak, AK5kFemale40:55.20:00.01:45:55---
25Strabel, SiriSiriStrabelPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Club5kFemale47:47.00:00.01:52:47---
24Strabel, DenaliDenaliStrabelAnchorage, AKAPU5kFemale47:48.00:00.01:52:48---
Steer,ClaytonSteerPalmer5kMaleDNS
3Eski, EthanEthanEskiAnchorage, AKAPUNSC5kMaleDNS
4Eski, IvyIvyEskiAnchorage, AKAPUNSC5kFemaleDNS
5Eski, JoeyJoeyEskiAnchorage, AKAPUNSC5kFemaleDNS
9Hanestad, ElizabethElizabethHanestadHatcher Pass, AK5kFemaleDNS
14Houser, KateyKateyHouserPalmer, AKMat-Su Ski Club5kFemaleDNS
15Kornfield, RobinRobinKornfieldAnchorage, AK5kFemaleDNS
Icicle Double 2017

Junior Nordics Finisher Race Series and Past Northern Lights Community Race Results

Junior Nordics Finisher Races 2024

Northern Lights Community and Junior Nordics Finisher Races 2023
NLS/Finisher #1 Jan 8, 2023TimeDistancePlace
Raven Spangler2.40.201km1
Kyndle LaRousse3.11.031km2
Wren Spangler3.28.351km3
Anelia Parker3.38.131km4
Shon Hargis4.02.611km5
Declan McKinley5.10.501km6
Beau LaRousse5.29.481km7
Solomon Parker6.19.391km8
Ike Volh8.09.701km9
Luke Gamradt8.13.241km10
Paxson Wright8.29.791km11
Graci Wright8.34.891km12
Miri Fay8.45.331km13
Julianna Grabarek13.31.961km14
Will Gamradt15.20.641km15
Phoebe Knighten32.53.101km16
Wyatt Lund14.11.892.5km1
Makailyn Harris18.26.802.5km2
Lena Strabel18.31.312.5km3
Aila Harris20.05.882.5km4
Nevaeh Harris20.50.942.5km5
Gary Wright12.34.315km1
Stacy Strabel21.08.235km2
Siri Strabel21.44.865km3
Luci Wright39.06.935km4
Kim Wright39.13.835km5
NLS/Finihser #2 Jan 29, 2023timeplacedistance
Beau LaRousse8.05.8611k
James Murray8.13.3221k
Ben Hammond10.03.4931k
James Murray10.34.3941k
Luke Lund10.44.1151k
Adiela Fritz10.48.7561k
Rocky Fritz11.03.2471k
Elijah Fritz11.06.1181k
Isaiah Fritz11.53.7891k
Will Hammond12.27.45101k
David Griesinger13.26.09111k
Arlo Feidler14.16.18121k
Eli Hammond14.26.80131k
Sydney Allton16.08.16141k
Juniper Parker17.41.77151k
EllieHammond22.20.31161k
Eleanor Gittlein29.04.72171k
NLS/Finisher #2 Jan 29, 2023
NamesTimeDistancePlace
Stacy Strabel16:08:161
Siri Strabel19:15:195k2
Caedmon Johnson1:6:07:18.0005k3
Luci Wright1:11:32:19.0005k4
Kim Wright35:38:765k5
Kyndle LaRousse10:05:262.51
Wren Spangler10:58:412.52
Josiah Herrick11:26:412.53
Michael Murray11:28:042.54
Amelia Parker 12:11:602.55
Declan McKinley14:52:362.56
Lena Strabel15:43:382.57
Hazel Adams15:57:352.58
Wyatt Lund17:24:502.59
Will Hammond17:45:582.510
Soloman Parker18:00:082.511
Oulianna Grabarek25:25:662.512
Paxson Wright27:04:722.513
NameTimePlaceDistance
NLS/Finisher #3 Feb 19, 2023
Zane Dreuzek5:02:3911k
Beau La Rousse5:18:2421k
Soloman Parker6:01:1831k
Eleanor Gittlein7:05:1441k
Eliza Dreuzek7:09:0351k
Polly Shaeffer7:27:1461k
Sydney Allton7:27:1671k
Cora Sims7:27:2081k
Ben Hammond7:27:2591k
Truly Sensabaugh8:04:47101k
Isla Sims8:09:08111k
Laura Tritschler8:37:51121k
Gracie Wright8:38:33131k
Finn York8:47:37141k
Cecilia Buckley8:57:23151k
Phoebe Knighten9:00:231161k
Eli Hammond9:07:49171k
Juniper Parker10:29:02181k
Tawnya Hightower14:39:08191k
Finn Artz18:02:59201k
Amelia Parker10:21:0212.5k
Haven Rowland12:19:4222.5k
Josiah Herricle12:22:0232.5k
Declan McKinley13:06:4642.5k
Aila Harris14:51:5252.5k
Will Hammond16:09:0862.5k
Sydney Odegard16:46:4272.5k
Lena Strabel17:41:3682.5k
Nevaeh Harris18:36:3992.5k
Rosalie Shaeffer18:59:37102.5k
Forrest Buckley19:01:19112.5k
Iona Rowland19:05:59122.5k
Ellie Hammond19:06:13132.5k
Paxson Wright1:4:16:55.000142.5k
David Knopp18:18:2115k
Clara Sensabaugh19:23:5825k
Kyndle LaRousse19:57:1935k
Stacy Strabel21:08:3245k
Siri Strabel21:34:0155k
Bensen Sensabaugh1:16:01:2265k
Luci Wright1:18:02:5175k
Kim Wright42:08:6085k
Northern Lights Community Race 2022
1K NL Race #1Bib #TimePlace
January 30th, 2022
Siri Strabel9093:37:231
Beau LaRousse9165:36:552
Lena Strabel9106:06:383
Solomon Parker9239:06:554
Caroline Bowman9219:09:245
Michelle Sensabaugh91211:16:486
Truly Sensabaugh90311:18:587
1K NL Race #2Bib #TimePlace
Febuary 20th, 2022
Siri Strabel9093:44:241
Beau LaRousse9285:02:082
Lena Strabel9106:23:173
Graci Wright9469:16:154
Paxson Wright9459:20:045
Gary Wright9449:21:006
Michelle Sensabaugh93510:54:547
Truly Sensabaugh93410:56:038
2K NL #3 relay 2Kbib #TimePlace
March 20th, 2022
Mark Strabel Siri Strabel973, 91013:26:141
Beau LaRousse Bensen Sensabaugh968, 96713:37:592
Truly&Andy Sensabaugh970, 96914:32:243
Kim&Luci Wright975, 97414:40:294
Gracie&Paxson Wright976, 97718:54:225
NL Race Series #1 - 5KBib #TimePlace
January 30th, 2022
Weston Sensabaugh90714:06:231
Anna Engel92014:50:082
Elliot Sensabaugh90615:50:583
Isela Austin90217:21:204
Banyan Smyth90117:44:265
Stacy Strabel90818:46:016
Emersyn LaRousse91818:56:327
Clara Sensabaugh90519:50:108
Kyndle LaRousse91722:52:119
Amelia Parker92223:18:3910
Ed Strabel91523:37:3811
Vanin Sensabaugh91123:48:3312
Maddie Halloran91926:03:4513
Kim Wright92532:50:0514
Luci Wright92432:55:0115
Bensen Sensabaugh90438:15:3716
Andy Sensabaugh91338:20:0717
NL Race Series #2 - 5KBib #TimePlace
Febuary 20th, 2022
Weston Sensabaugh92913:20:491
Gabe Black93914:31:382
Elliot Sensabaugh93015:00:173
Isela Austin94015:37:304
Clara Sensabaugh93118:37:305
Kyndle LaRousse92720:39:246
Vanin Sensabaugh93221:08:397
Joshua Dennis93722:35:358
Luci Wright94323:12:129
Ed Strabel91523:48:0110
Kim Wright94227:34:3311
Wyatt Lund92630:27:5812
Bensen Sensabaugh93331:01:5313
Andy Sensabaugh93631:03:3914
Alison Dennis93833:54:0415
Sahaq Siddiqi94134:50:3216
NL Race #3 Relay 10ish KBib #TimePlace
March 20th 2022
Colby & Ben Marvin963,96421:38:141
Raven Spangler&Weston Sensabaugh955, 95622:58:572
Ina Kraus & Helen Wilson947, 94823:03:053
Aubrey Spangler & Christy Marvin953, 95424:48:244
Jeb Marvin & Gabe Black965, 96625:28:245
Emerson & Rosie972, 97125:47:096
Isela Austin & Elliot Sensabaugh959, 96026:37:347
Lance & Claire Smith951, 95229:18:148
Wren Stangler & Naomi Smith949, 95030:31:179
Clara Sensabaugh & Kyndle LaRousse957, 95831:10:2910
Stacy Strabel & Siri Strabel908, 90932:05:0511
Vanin & Michelle Sensabaugh961, 96233:40:3812
The Wrights97538:47:4013
Ed Strable91539:57:2214
1K NL Race #1Bib #TimePlace
January 30th, 2022
Siri Strabel9093:37:231
Beau LaRousse9165:36:552
Lena Strabel9106:06:383
Solomon Parker9239:06:554
Caroline Bowman9219:09:245
Michelle Sensabaugh91211:16:486
Truly Sensabaugh90311:18:587
NL Race Series #1 - 5KBib #TimePlace
January 30th, 2022
Weston Sensabaugh90714:06:231
Anna Engel92014:50:082
Elliot Sensabaugh90615:50:583
Isela Austin90217:21:204
Banyan Smyth90117:44:265
Stacy Strabel90818:46:016
Emersyn LaRousse91818:56:327
Clara Sensabaugh90519:50:108
Kyndle LaRousse91722:52:119
Amelia Parker92223:18:3910
Ed Strabel91523:37:3811
Vanin Sensabaugh91123:48:3312
Maddie Halloran91926:03:4513
Kim Wright92532:50:0514
Luci Wright92432:55:0115
Bensen Sensabaugh90438:15:3716
Andy Sensabaugh91338:20:0717
Northern Lights Community Race 2021

 

 

 

 

Northern Lights Community Race 2020

Race #1

Race #2

Race #3

 

Northern Lights Community Race 2019

2019 Northern Lights Race Series #1

January 16, 2019
Race trail was very fast - 28 degrees
PlaceNameTime
5KM FS
1Stacy Strabel15:39
2Pat Dougherty22:46
3Liz Jackson26:33

 

2019 Northern Lights Race Series #2

23 January 2019
34 degrees - Fast Snow
Norwegian Snow Taxononomy: D,5,IV,c32
PlaceNameTime
5KM FS
1Stacy Strabel14:43
2Pat Dougherty20:27
3Liz Jackson25:05
5KM CL
1Gabriel Henneman25:22
1.5KM CL
1Megan Campbell20:20
2Garrett Campbell22:12

 

2019 Northern Lights Race Series #3

30 Jan 2019
29 degrees, fast and icy
PlaceNameTime
5KM FS
1Stacy Strabel15:32
2Jerry Hupp27:56