RESULTS for THE RACE TO THE OUTHOUSE

                       Ninth Annual Race to the Out House #1

                                        Independence Mine

16 November 2019

                          28 degrees, light snow, “flat light”

                     Norwegian Snow Taxonomy: B, VII, a6, c2.

 

FREESTYLE DIVISION

PLACE              NAME   (F= Female)            TIME

1                      Gus Schumacher                            10:52

2                      Michael Earnhart                           11:44

3                      Alexander Maurer                         11:52

4                      Robert Schott                                  12:03

5                      Joel Power                                       12:12

6                      Aaron Maves                                   12:17

7                      Kelly Martin                                     12:30

8                      Galen Johnston                               12:32

9                      Aaron Power                                   12:40

10                   Max Beiersrohslein                        12:44

11                   Nils Kolb                                            12:45

12                   Carter Brubacker                           12:49

13                   Hayden Ulbrich                               12:51

14                   Matt Novakavich                            13:00

15                   Caroline Brisbois (F)                      13:03

16                   Porter Blei                                        13:23

17                   Finnigan Donley                             13:35

18                   Alison Arians (F)                             14:01

19                   Quincy Donley                                14:23

20                   Skyler Amy                                       14:36

21                   Blake Hanley                                    14:39

22                   Murphy Kimball                              14:39

23                   Meredith Schwartz (F)                 14:41

24                   Owen Yang                                      14:47

25                   Thomas Merritt                              15:04

26                   Rob Witter                                       15:25

27                   Neena Brubaker (F)                       15:27

28                   Ryan Maves                                     15:42

29                   Tarja Latva-Kiskola (F)                  16:44

30                   Zoe Chang (F)                                  16:51

31                   Logan Cuddy                                   16:56

32                   Heidi Schumacher (F)                   17:16

33                   Maddy Reckmeyer (F)                  17:19

34                   Hatcher Menkens                          17:23

35                   Hannah Cujder (F)                         17:57

36                   Tyler Boyes                                      17:58

37                   Amaeli Kam-Magruder (F)           18:09

38                   Maya Kem-Magruder (F)             18:19

39                   Mina Hancock (F)                           18:20

40                   Art Copoulos                                   18:23

41                   Cynthia Decker (F)                         18:56

42                   Josiah Davidson                              19:53

43                   Dorothy Childers (F)                      19:54

44                   Michael Olson                                 20:16

45                   Brita Mjos (F)                                  20:31

46                   Nicole Bell (F)                                  20:49

47                   Anna Bell (F)                                                21:39

48                   Noa Kam-Magruder (F)                22:01

49                   Liam Dudley                                     22:04

50                   Unknown Skier                               26:23

51                   Mykennan Rinella (F)                    26:43

52                   Noelle Davidson (F)                       27:22

53                   Machenzie Wilson (F)                   37:32

54                   Miya Kem-Magruder (F)              39:24

55                   Glynn Strabel (F)                            45:50

                                                                                                                                                                  

 

 

CLASSIC DIVISION

 

1                      Garvee Tobin (F)                            15:50

2                      Simeon Ramirez                             15:57

3                      Jeff Kase                                            18:50

4                      Jaxson Lee                                        19:50

5                      Stacy Strabel (F)                             20:17

6                      Matias Ramirez                               20:19

7                      Lydia Bushey (F)                             22:05

8                      David Kochevan                             22:08

9                      Billy Colley                                        22:09

10                   Sofija Spaic (F)                                22:10

11                   Tru Ulman (F)                                  26:17

12                   Siri Strabel (F)                                 39:34

                    Ed Godnig                              no time

RESULTS

RACE TO THE OUT HOUSE #2

6 APRIL 2019 Archangel Rd 7 KM

WEATHER CONDITIONS: -1 C, FLAT LIGHT

Norwegian snow taxonomy: VIII,F,5,e,2

FREESTYLE MEN

  1. Gavin Kentch 23:08

  2. Jeff Kase 24:25

  3. Noah Hanestad 25:50

  4. Randy Bladel 25:52

  5. Dave Knopp 26:43

  6. Norse Iverson 27:19

  7. Michael Powell 28:42

  8. Jeffery Jablonski 39:15

  9. Liam Cleary 40:53

  10. Steve Cleary 40:56

  11. Scott Keenan 42:47

  12. (Late Start-Self Timed) Chris Tomsen 55:00
  13. (Late Start-Self Timed) Sam Flora 57:00

FREESTYLE WOMEN

  1. Tamra Kornfield 29:03

  2. Cindy Decker 31:02

  3. Dorothy Childers 31:06

  4. Stacy Strabel 31:39

  5. Sheryl Stevens 33:56

  6. Laura Heikkinen 35:37

  7. Julie Bladel 35:49

  8. Sara Hannon 40:07

CLASSIC WOMEN

  1. Deborah Rix 1:10:52


RESULTS

Race to The Out House

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Independence Mine

Temp -1C, snowing

Norwegian Snow Taxonomy C, 7, f, IV


Note: Some names incomplete/inaccurate. We did our best. Weather and penmanship a factor.



Past Results


MAT-SU SKI CLUB
RACE TO THE OUTHOUSE
Saturday, Nov. 4, 2017.

5 KM, Independence Mine
Freestyle and Classic Divisions, 21 degrees
F
Freestyle
Place Name
Time
1
Peter Brewer
13:08
2
Peter Hinds
14:18
3
Jeff Kase
14:45
4
David Knopp
16:15
5
Noah Hanestad
17:47
6
Caitlin Marine
19:01
7
Scott Horn
20:01
8
Gil Carr
20:06
9
Steve Rieger
21:11
Classic
Place
Name
Time
1
Sean Clapp
19:12
2
Aubrey Le Clair
17:54
3
Tamara Kornfield
21:08
4
Dan Harrison
31:41


Mat-Su Ski Club is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization.

P.O. Box 364, Palmer, AK 99645

(907) 745-7547       info@matsuski.org